4650 Cove Circle 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4650 Cove Circle 402
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8142 / -82.7953
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Hamilton House The Condo
  • Building: Hamilton House The Condo
  • Provided by: SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Deborah Campbell
  • 727-393-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL LEASE. Welcome to this stunning water view and waterfront gated community! Step into this gorgeous updated 4th floor 2 bed condo. Just bring your toothbrush as this unit is completely furnished. Breathtaking views of the intercoastal. The master suite features a generous closet space and a full bath. Warm and inviting living room overlooking lagoon and intracoatsal. Fully remodeled kitchen with stone countertops. Sea Towers is a 55+ community. Round the clock guard gate security .Stay active with tennis, pickleball, two heated pools, shuffleboard, a fishing pier, a putting green, diverse monthly activities and a dedicated Social Director. For those seeking relaxation, indulge in the awe inspiring sunsets from waterfront benches, connect with nature at the central lagoon, or host a gathering at the BBQ shelters. This prime location is a block walk to publix and a short drive to Johns Pass, pristine local beaches, shopping, several restaurants and Seminole mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 970.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laurie Lorenz
  • Association Phone: 727-347-1154
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-35329-000-4020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Water
  • Views: 169
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY APRIL 2025 WITH A 90 DAY MINIMUM FOR $6,500/MONTH. Gorgeous direct Gulf Front Condo with a wraparound balcony. Tastefully updated and appointed, this beautiful condominium home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: U8187698
  2. Provided by WILSON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 2e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Beach front two bedroom, two bathroom condo that offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle. Situated directly on the white sands of Redington Shores in the gated community of Redington Towers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8235877
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 516, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Beginning March 1, 2026 for SEASONAL (March & April) rental for $6000/Month with 90 day minimum or off season for $3500/month. Spend the Spring in this beautiful 5th Floor two bedroom/ two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375786
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully appointed 12th floor oceanfront condo at the sought after Redington Towers, a premier gated community in North Redington Beach. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384093
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403141
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 266, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,800.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 266 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished waterfront condo Madeira Beach Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo with breathtaking views of the Gulf and Boca Ciera Bay Canals.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442012
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Paris Faughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 1202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious and clean 2 bedroom condo offers stunning water views of the Intracoastal waterways, creating a peaceful, calm and serene atmosphere. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445745
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY 1st! Discover your new happy place with this 2 bedroom Gulf view condo in Redington Shores. Enjoy endless sunshine and the soothing sound of ocean waves at Club Redington, a top cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 59,593.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458388
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax & unwind in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Redington Towers, offering breathtaking beach and Gulf views. perfect for extended stays and seasonal getaways. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458462
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$3,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

104 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2 bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458746
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
  3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice