4920 Locust Street Ne 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8454349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4920 Locust Street Ne 115
  • Viewed: 264
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8178 / -82.6309
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Anja Prusac LLC
  • 727-898-6800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Storm tested with no damage or flooding, this move in ready ground floor condominium offers comfortable living in a well kept 55 plus community. The two bedroom, two bath layout feels bright from the moment you walk in, thanks to generous natural light and recent updates throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances from 2019, a newer dishwasher from 2021 and quartz countertops that carry into the Florida room for a clean, polished look. Its an easy place to start your morning with coffee as you take in peaceful courtyard views through the upgraded double pane, wind resistant sliding door. Both bedrooms offer plenty of space, and the new carpet keeps everything feeling fresh. The community clubhouse and heated resort style pool give you plenty of ways to relax or stay social. Practical updates like the 2021 two ton air conditioner add comfort and efficiency. Youre close to the Pinellas Trail, downtown, restaurants, parks, museums and shopping, so everything you need is within reach. If youre looking for a welcoming place to call home, this condominium is ready when you are. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1035.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 582.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resources Property Management - Bonnie
  • Association Phone: :727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 500 CONDO BLDG D, UNIT 115
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98407-004-1150
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 264
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$199,000.00 ($192.27 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Winston Park condominium! This 2nd floor unit is conveniently located right by the stairs although there is an elevator. Inside you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455089
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Delia Davidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Bay Street Ne 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$199,900.00 ($193.14 / sqft )

4715 Bay Street Ne 123 More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable active 55+ community in Central St. Petersburg, offering modern upgrades, low maintenance living, and an excep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469475
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$249,000.00 ($267.74 / sqft )

484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in Placido Bayou, a beautifully maintained gated community in northeast St. Petersburg. The open living area flows se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470908
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4435 1st Street Ne 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$199,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

4435 1st Street Ne 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

*The seller will pay up to $4000 buyers closing fees*Welcome to 4435 1st Street NE, Unit 111, a spacious, stylish, and beautifully maintained condo that makes everyday living feel effortless. This two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472993
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Nankova-Silverstone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Santa Cruz Place Ne B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$249,900.00 ($243.81 / sqft )

476 Santa Cruz Place Ne B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within the beautiful gated neighborhood of Placido Bayou, this ground floor condo offers a rare blend of privacy, tranquility, and prime locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481168
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$245,000.00 ($239.02 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in a friendly over 55 community. Building 700 is one of three buildings in all of Winston Park Northeast with balconies. The screened balcony feels very private and h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484453
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Melinda Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$225,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to your third floor condo with a most exclusive private balcony!!! This light and bright two bedroom/two bath unit has all the amenities... solid paneled wood doors with updated lever han

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489595
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne H, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$239,000.00 ($256.99 / sqft )

484 Santa Cruz Place Ne H Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene, gated living in the highly sought after community of Placido Bayou! Buyers choice this beautifully maintained second floor condo is available furnished or unfurnished, offering a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492784
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Liselle Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Santa Cruz Place Ne E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$209,900.00 ($295.63 / sqft )

500 Santa Cruz Place Ne E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to live in the exclusive gated community of Placido Bayou. Placido Bayou is made up of approximately 360 acres of beautifully lush preservation areas with and abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502674
  2. Provided by A BETTER LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Boake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice