3753 46th Avenue S 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8455051 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3753 46th Avenue S 12
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $1,925
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7268 / -82.6831
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Vista Del Mar Condo
  • Provided by: WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Baschuk
  • 727-776-5430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious Corner Condo facing the Marina. Fully furnished 2/1 only minutes to the Beach. New Luxury Laminate Flooring. Waterfront condo complex! Second floor unit with a large 40ft. wide balcony off your living room. Separate entrance/exit to the outdoor stairs for convenience as well as a central lobby/entrance. Community laundry with Maytag washers/dryers on first floor. You will love the dock area for launching the Paddle Boards, Kayaking and Fishing. Condo Community situated at the entrance of Million dollar neighborhood called Broadwater. Sorry, NO Pets allowed, unless it's a service or emotional support animal. Water, sewer, garbage and basic cable are included in the rent. Condo has many inviting features including, Beautiful Views from your Balcony and a walk in closet in the Master bedroom. Great location across from Maximo Marina & walk to Tiki Docks Restaurant, close to shops and more dining! Beach is 5 minutes away and Downtown St Pete is 10 minutes away. Treat yourself to something special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 875.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bella at Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-94468-753-0120
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4618 20th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4618 20th Avenue S More Like This

***SECTION 8 ELIGIBLE*** Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home in St Pete. The property has a large living room, dining area and open kitchen. There are 2 large bedrooms and a bonus room that would be a great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435287
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1543 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,195.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1543 43rd Street S More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 2 bath home in St Pete. Sec 8 eligible. The house has a large living room, galley kitchen and a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and a bath on one side and 2 bedrooms and a bath on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483580
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,250.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1327 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 3 bedroom 1.5 bath has tile throughout and lots of character. Section 8 friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Yarmouth Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4665 Yarmouth Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home Car port parking and fenced backyard. All brand new kitchen, Bathroom and full interior. Inside laundry with room for washer dryer hook up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501025
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 38th Way S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

4908 38th Way S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly improved monthly rental amount excellent rental opportunity located maximo moorings condo's close to eckerd college, marina harbour & minutes away from i 275, st. Pete beach & more!!!! Newly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469324
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,975.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

3801 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavander | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Furnished | Utilities Included | Full Kitchen | Furnished studio apartment attached to a single family home in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470465
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RENT REDUCED ON THIS WATERFRONT CONDO. Experience the perfect comfort and coastal living in this beautiful, furnished waterfront condo. Located in a serene setting with stunning water views, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,035.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484629
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Stephanie Sittman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Newark Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,750.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

1630 Newark Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in St. Petersburg featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The property offers a well sized kitchen, comfortable bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491435
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Francisco Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,895.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4736 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Retreat: 4 Bed, 1 Bath Gem in St. Petersburg! Step into your newly remodeled sanctuary nestled in the heart of vibrant St. Petersburg! This stunning single family home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492434
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3357 38th Street S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,795.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3357 38th Street S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/2026 thru 12/31/2026 Beautiful FURNISHED 1 bedroom 1 bath condo in Westshore Village. The home has a large living room/dining room combo, updated kitchen, large bedroom and laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494792
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice