2086 Foxtail View Court, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8458296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2086 Foxtail View Court
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $489,500
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7098 / -80.1747
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: WEST PALM BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Oakton Preserve
  • Provided by: LIFES A BEACH REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Matt Mayers
  • 972-415-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained luxury 2013 townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Oakton Preserve. This spacious residence offers over 2,200 square feet of refined living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a 2 car garage. The open concept main level features granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and abundant natural light. Upstairs, enjoy solid hardwood floors, crown molding, and a generous loft ideal for a home office or media area. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with dual walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a soaking tub. Brick paver driveway and patio, fenced backyard, impact windows, and spray foam insulation enhance comfort and energy efficiency. Community amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, game room, and heated saltwater pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2278.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Century Management/Rickardo Williams
  • Association Phone: (561) 641-1016
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKTON PRESERVE LT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33411 - West Palm Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 74-42-43-20-18-000-0440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2086 Foxtail View Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$489,500.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

2086 Foxtail View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained luxury 2013 townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Oakton Preserve. This spacious residence offers 2,278 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551021
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Palm Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$505,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

54 Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern 2019 built townhome offers 3 beds, 3 baths, a den, loft & oversized 2 car garage. Step inside to high ceilings, 24" porcelain tile & an open concept layout built for modern living. The che

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012137
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Palm Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$520,000.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

99 Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention all buyers!! We have another end corner unit townhouse for sale in the beautiful Cypress Key!! 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom gem completely turn key!! 2 car garage with a first floor to entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017231
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 214 Lakeside Landing Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$496,000.00 ($271.63 / sqft )

214 Lakeside Landing Drive More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautiful and desirable 100 townhouse community, located in desirable Royal Palm Beach which features picturesque lake views, Pool/Cabana and scenic exercise trails. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017737
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11945 Park Central, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$510,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

11945 Park Central Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 3/2 Townhouse in the heart of Park Central in Royal Palm Beach, Close to Restaurants, Wellington, Polo Club and Parks, minutes away from Turnpike. Porcelain Tile throughout first floor, S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021289
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice