11884 Little River Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466307 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11884 Little River Way
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2746
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5993 / -82.4401
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: North River Ranch Ph Ib Id Ea
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Colleen Hockenberry
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available in the highly desirable and fast growing North River Ranch community, this freshly painted home is currently offered furnished, with the landlord open to considering an unfurnished lease as well. Minimum lease term is 6 months. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a generous loft area, all bedrooms and the loft are conveniently located on the second floor, creating a private and functional sleeping and living space separate from the main living areas. The main level welcomes you with an open and inviting floor plan anchored by a modern kitchen complete with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, offering plenty of natural light and a comfortable atmosphere. Just off the garage, youll find a thoughtfully designed laundry room and mud room combination that also includes a built in wine bar and additional cabinetry for storagean ideal setup for organization, functionality, and a touch of entertaining convenience. Upstairs, the primary suite features an expansive walk in closet with ample storage space. The additional bedrooms are well sized and share access to the loft area, which can easily be used as a second living room, home office, study area, or play space. Outside, enjoy a good sized, fully fenced backyard offering privacy and space for outdoor relaxation or activities. A golf cart is also available for rent at an additional cost, making it easy to enjoy everything the community has to offer. North River Ranch is a vibrant, family friendly community offering three community pools, including a brand new pool with water slides. Parrish is well known for its excellent schools, growing amenities, and welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Private landlord. Schedule your showing todayhomes in this community do not last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2142.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: tbd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 401918059
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Big Woods Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4411 Big Woods Way New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026 (minimum 6 months reservation) through december 2026 only (discounted rate at $3,200 each month for off season 2026) canoe creek turnkey furnished 3 bedroom + de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678758
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Greenleaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,295.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2927 Greenleaf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This model like, immaculate, true 5 bedroom/3 bath gorgeous home, with a huge, fenced yard backs up to a private preserve in the southern oaks subdivision. This two story home has a large open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681983
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. POOL HOME 4BR/3BA with Fenced Yard, Pond View and Mother in Law Suite in desirable River Plantation neighborhood! Home includes two front entrances (inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687952
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Manorwood Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3775 Manorwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease this St. Thomas floorplan home by Medallion in the sought after CrossCreek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den/study offers an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688355
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13744 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

13744 Old Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or game room, located in the amenity rich gated community of Canoe Creek. The kitchen features a large island, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 122nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2910 122nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES POOL CARE, LAWN CARE, INTERNET, AND CABLE! Youll fall in love with this beautifully maintained, super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable gated community of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690874
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 127th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2906 127th Place E More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 2026 UNFURNISHED. Welcome to your future home in the beautifully maintained, gated community of Chelsea Oaks! This 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom offers plenty of space for a family with 1,98

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691458
  2. Provided by POINTER PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Armada Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11612 Armada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this impeccable move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, situated in the heart of Parrish. This exceptional home exhibits a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692971
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Solis Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice