4361 72nd Terrace N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4361 72nd Terrace N
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $367,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1463
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8381 / -82.6932
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PINELLAS PARK
  • Zipcode: 33781
  • Subdivision: Boulevard Park Blk E Rep
  • Provided by: HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Vinico McMillan
  • 214-529-0173
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATEInterest Rate BUYDOWN using our preferred lender!!! Save hundreds off your mortgage!!Welcome to 4361 72nd Ter N, Pinellas Park, FL, a well located POOL home offering comfort, convenience, and Florida living at its best. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to major roads, this property is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and some of Pinellas Countys most popular beaches. The home features a functional layout with bright living spaces, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, making it ideal for home cooking and gatherings. Bedrooms are comfortably sized, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor spaceperfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting friends and family. With no HOA restrictions, this property allows freedom for homeowners or investors alike. Whether youre a first time buyer, looking to downsize, or searching for an investment opportunity, this home delivers excellent value in a central Pinellas Park location. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of this thriving communityschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Fiberglass, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BOULEVARD PARK BLK E REP LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33781 - Pinellas Park
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-16-10512-000-0070
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4365 66th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$360,000.00 ($199.67 / sqft )

4365 66th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home in Pinellas Park in Pinellas County. Centrally located just minutes from beaches, shops, restaurants, entertainment, museums, medical facilities, St. Pete Clear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885316
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Fulghum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8400 56th Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$399,900.00 ($218.53 / sqft )

8400 56th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautifully upgraded home, offering incredible value and modern living at its finest. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 gorgeous remodeled bathrooms, this home has been transformed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452684
  2. Provided by BRODERICK & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Trinh Pham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5931 82nd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$379,900.00 ($245.10 / sqft )

5931 82nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fha, va, conventional financing or cash! Great opportunity for a first time home buyer or investor! Beautiful property! Renovated property, great conditions, fresh paint throughout, move in ready, won

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473303
  2. Provided by EZ WAY REALTY
  3. Contact Leandro Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6896 78th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$360,000.00 ($218.45 / sqft )

6896 78th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!! Lots of room in this block home!! No flood issues No flood zone in perfect location! 4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 2 bonus rooms one can be another bedroom. Brand new flooring in most of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475328
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6882 62nd Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$429,000.00 ($283.17 / sqft )

6882 62nd Avenue N More Like This

High an ddry in desirable bonnie bay neighborhood! West of 66th street and at the residential end of 62nd ave with little traffic walking distance to marjorie kinnan rawlings elementary school floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487857
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Caryn Rightmyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8391 59th Lane N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$414,000.00 ($203.14 / sqft )

8391 59th Lane N Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Pinellas Park, designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The open plan layout seamlessly connects the living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495765
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jared Rutherford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8595 52nd Street N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781
$370,000.00 ($231.25 / sqft )

8595 52nd Street N More Like This

This Pinellas Park home is situated on a spacious corner lot. The kitchen is updated with granite countertops and beautiful cabinets. You walk into a living room and dining room combination. The ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507057
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8595 52nd Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$370,000.00 ($231.25 / sqft )

8595 52nd Street N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507057
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olga Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6391 68th Lane N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$415,000.00 ($194.56 / sqft )

6391 68th Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for space, updates, and a great location? This is it! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494573
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Sara Brodeur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice