106 Saint Thomas Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8469824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Saint Thomas Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 965
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7783 / -82.3929
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Isles Residential Co
  • Provided by: WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  • Contact: Terry Brown
  • 813-599-8302
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative. This home is a large Partially Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with 80 of Canal Frontage. The Primary Bedroom has a large Walk in Closet with an Ensuite. Great Screened Patio to just sit and watch the world go by. The home is low maintenance and well maintained. Large living room and Dining area. Large Carport with a storage building. Caribbean Isles is a VERY Active 55+ community. From Shuffleboard and Bocce Ball to Corn Hole and Horseshoes. We welcome Golf Carts and several times a year we gather and decorate for Parades. The Clubhouse is used for Dances, Games, Dinners and more. In the Clubhouse we have a well stocked Library and a large Craft Room. The Game Room has 3 Billiard Tables, 2 Poker Tables, a Bar Shuffleboard with 2 Dart Boards. Don't miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 965.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Trimmer
  • Association Phone: 8136451498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN ISLES RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE UNIT 122
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-606-000000-00122.0
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$219,000.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

101 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home is a MUST SEE at a NEW and VERY AFFORDABLE PRICE! Live in your Dream Florida home! NO LOT RENT or CDD! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,400 square feet of beautiful living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450419
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Saint Pierres Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$169,000.00 ($87.47 / sqft )

118 Saint Pierres Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

****VALUE PRICED**** Welcome to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a 55+, Waterfront, Resident Owned Community that stands out from many. This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home offers an array of features for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454942
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$189,900.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

105 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in the highly desirable Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a 55+ waterfront community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Built in 2023, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461000
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Saint George Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$199,000.00 ($101.48 / sqft )

106 Saint George Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative, a friendly and highly sought after 55+ waterfront community where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a getaway. Located on the d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468849
  2. Provided by CARIBBEAN ISLE PROPERTY SALES INC.
  3. Contact Bill Leith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Saint Johns Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$209,900.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

119 Saint Johns Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Home shows very well. Make sure you take the time to click on the Virtual Tour and Welcome to Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative. This home is a large 2 bedroom, 2 bath beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474178
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Port Royal Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$199,000.00 ($111.42 / sqft )

209 Port Royal Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living with a view youll never get tired of. Perfectly positioned overlooking a tranquil pond with a lighted fountain, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485675
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Judith Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Port Royal Lane 523, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$199,900.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

211 Port Royal Lane 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2 Bath home located in Caribbean Isles Residential Cooperative. This home has been meticulously maintained. The Lania is Glass enclosed and overlooks a picturesque pond with lighted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493055
  2. Provided by WALLS REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice