6304 Grand Bahama Circle D, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470056 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6304 Grand Bahama Circle D
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2493
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0007 / -82.597
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Colony Bay Condo One
  • Building: Colony Bay Condo One
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Irene Ocasio
  • 813-972-3430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Colony Bay One, a centrally located, gated waterfront community just off Hillsborough Avenue, minutes from Memorial Highway and Tampa International Airport. This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers water views, thoughtful updates, and an ideal layout for comfortable living. The home features three private balconies, including an expansive 25 x 10 balcony overlooking a tranquil pond and fountain, perfect for relaxing. The open concept kitchen showcases neutral finishes, quartz countertops, and abundant cabinetry. The main level includes a bright living and dining area, convenient under stair storage, a screened in patio, and a laundry closet with full size washer and dryer. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet with custom organizers and an en suite bathroom with dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized, offer spacious closets with organizers and share a well appointed full bath. Enjoy the amenities of this waterfront community, including picturesque water views and a pool just steps away. Ideally located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and Tampa International Airport. Pet friendly (one pet under 25 lbs, per HOA). Application fee is $75 per adult, once approved a $150 lease administration fee is due. HOA application fee is $150, requires an in person interview and may take up to 15 days for final approval. .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 2052.00
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-797-7851
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0BZ-000000-6304D.0
  • Views: 146
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 La Mesita Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7604 La Mesita Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Townhouse in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and almost 1600 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444886
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10444 Saint Tropez Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,695.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

10444 Saint Tropez Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Schedule a showing now for this 3 bedroom 2.5 condo with a two car garage and water view in Tampa. All bedrooms are upstairs. Exterior lawn service, Water, Sewer, Trash included in rent. Move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483026
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8928 Southbay Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,495.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8928 Southbay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"single story" 1806 sqft, built in 1996, all new flooring, fresh interior paint and new hvac system. Living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, formal dining room, island kitchen, breakfast area, ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484164
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5739 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5739 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5741 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489724
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7501 Dolonita Drive 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493479
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5721 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

5735 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501481
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5737 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501492
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5684 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,395.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5684 Baywater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits: Stunning Home with Modern Upgrades and Prime Community Amenities! Nestled in the picturesque community of Bexley, we proudly present a truly magnificent home that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505078
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice