5130 Brittany Drive S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8470714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5130 Brittany Drive S 808
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $432,500
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7148 / -82.704
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Th
  • Building: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Three
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Katie Krave
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a spacious corner unit waterfront residence in the highly desirable 55+ Point Brittany Condominiums, offering 1,760 square feet of light filled living space and panoramic water views from two sides of the home. This exceptional layout delivers breathtaking bay views and unforgettable sunsets, visible from multiple rooms and creating a daily backdrop of coastal beauty and tranquility. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the expansive living and dining areas are enhanced by the corner unit design, allowing natural light and gentle bay breezes to flow throughout. Large windows frame open water views that transform every momentfrom morning coffee to evening sunsetsinto an experience. The flexible floor plan offers generous room sizes, abundant storage, and a comfortable coastal flow ideal for full time or seasonal living. Nestled on a lush island along the shores of Boca Ciega Bay in southern Pinellas County, Point Brittany is home to 740 residences across six well maintained high rise buildings, offering beautifully landscaped grounds, serene walking paths, and spectacular sunsets right at your doorstep. The community is ideally located just three miles from Fort De Soto Park and the Gulf beaches of St. Pete Beach, placing world class coastal recreation moments away. Residents enjoy an unparalleled resort style lifestyle, featuring four heated pools, spa, tennis courts, fitness center, EV charging station, fishing piers, kayak storage and launch area (currently being rebuilt), and first come, first served boat slips. An active recreation center and vibrant social calendar create a welcoming, engaging community atmosphere where every day feels like a vacation. Just 15 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg for dining, arts, museums, nightlife, and shopping, with easy access to I 275, making Tampa and the airport reachable in approximately 30 minutes. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, winter retreat, or lock and leave waterfront escape, this rare corner unit condo delivers the very best of Florida waterfront living. Come experience the views. Stay for the lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1760.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LeChelle Sarton
  • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY THREE CONDO UNIT 808 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 61
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05629-000-0808
  • Unit Number: 808
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 138 1st Street E 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

138 1st Street E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at The Village of Tierra Verde! This amazing 2 bed, 2 bath TOP FLOOR CORNER unit offers stunning open water views of Tampa Bay and the iconic skyway bridge and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8249724
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$435,000.00 ($255.88 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

High and dry! This 17th floor jewel has magnificent panoramic water views of Boca Ciega Bay, gorgeous St. Pete beaches, and the iconic Skyway Bridge, that will take your breath way. Discover serenity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8320700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Ellen Steelnack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$465,000.00 ($258.33 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy fantastic panoramic views of the bay, illuminated Sunshine Skyway Bridge, and the Gulf of Mexico from the right. This beautiful remodeled condo with all new appliances and mirrored living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8337764
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($278.74 / sqft )

340 Pinellas Bayway S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Reduced Monthly Fees! Boater's Paradise! This top floor renovated condo with a panoramic view of the Grand Canal features a deep water dedicated boat slip complete with 8,500 lb. boat lift tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399115
  2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Brittany Drive S 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,900.00 ($227.22 / sqft )

5108 Brittany Drive S 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This END UNIT with sweeping views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, The Tierra Verde Bridge leading you to Fort De Soto State Park and the view of St Pete Beach & The Gulf Of America

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405150
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$398,900.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy modern condominium with sensational sunsets, lots of windows, and a prime corner location offering water and golf course views in premium waterfront building. Wood cabinets, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407236
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 203, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($449.55 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Elegance in Tierra Verde 2 bed 2 bath Welcome to your waterfront paradisewhere every sunrise is spectacular, and every day feels like a vacation. Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice