187 Saxony Terrace D, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8472873 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 187 Saxony Terrace D
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $50,000
  • Price sqft: $61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.44 / -80.148
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: DELRAY BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Saxony Ao
  • Building: Kings Point Saxony Ao
  • Provided by: INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nicholas Shoemaker
  • 727-503-7865
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG PRICE DROP! Best Value in Kings Point! Fantastic opportunity to get into Kings Point, a premier 55+ community, at an affordable price! 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo on the 2nd floor with a screened in patio, to enjoy the beautiful weather! Perfect to come in and renovate and make it your own style! This community offers resort style living2 golf courses (no membership), indoor/outdoor pools, fitness & aquatic center, tennis, pickleball, theater, restaurants, spa, salon, free bus service & 200+ clubs! Must own 2 years before leasing. This won't last long! Contact today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Kings Point
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY D COND PAR 187
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33446 - Delray Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-42-46-22-09-004-1870
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$58,000.00 ($58.70 / sqft )

137 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity. Light and Bright 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with garden balcony views. 15 Minute drive to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163878
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Saxony B  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,000.00 ($59.72 / sqft )

89 Saxony B B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gated Community , Find more to love in this beautifully updated condominium in desirable Kings Point . Elevator Access . Spacious open concept floorplan offers optimal flow with new paint, newer carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102240
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Saxony K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

499 Saxony K Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 1st floor Condo located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms and an enclosed patio. This community offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131968
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Saxony D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$50,000.00 ($50.61 / sqft )

180 Saxony D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 2BR/2BA in King's Point Golf & Country Club 55+ Community! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable King's Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144754
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Seville N, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

323 Seville N Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo | desirable 55+ kings point delray beach | ground floor unit with no stairs | low hoa fee | guard gated community | well maintained & immaculate condition | tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 54.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145871
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 Saxony H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$50,700.00 ($61.23 / sqft )

379 Saxony H Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! You can own your own slice of Florida paradise for less than $60k! This corner unit is offered furnished or unfurnished, the choice is yours! Tile flooring throughout. With this condo you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166022
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Valencia B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($80.43 / sqft )

43 Valencia B Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in a desirable 55+ community! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit offers 726 sq ft of living space and is ready for your personal touch. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to ren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000423
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Brittany, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$52,000.00 ($62.80 / sqft )

642 Brittany Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor location, near to bus station, Monaco Clubhouse, tennis courts, bocce ball, swimming pool, and the famous Bistro Restaurant. One person must be 55 or older to live there. Needs you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004126
  2. Provided by White Horse Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Brittany  A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$57,000.00 ($68.84 / sqft )

26 Brittany A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo offering comfort and style! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit features tile flooring throughout and a generously sized bedroom for added relaxation. The bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015190
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Brittany  79, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$54,900.00 ($66.30 / sqft )

79 Brittany 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

New opportunity in Kings Point! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo is ready for its next owner to add their own style and updates. The unit features tile flooring throughout, a partially upda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026052
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice