500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $264,700
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7702 / -82.7554
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht
  • Building: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht Club
  • Provided by: GULF BAY REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Romano
  • 727-543-1185
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor plan, a beach vibe with coastal tones. Gorgeous ceramic tile through out, open kitchen area with ample counter and cabinet space. Stylish shaker wood cabinetry, neutral granite counter tops, LG stainless appliances. Upgraded range, double oven with air fry features and more. Floor to ceiling sliding glass doors lead to your private walk out patio area with bonus area for storage or even a garden if you have a green thumb. Create your own space, great for entertaining. Large bedroom with lots of natural light, dressing area plus a large wall to wall closet, new double vanity area plus a walk in linen/storage linen closet. Separate shower and water closet area makes it ideal for 2 persons. Beautifully tiled large walk in shower with glass door enclosure. Washer and dryer are located just off of the dressing area. Walk or bike to the beach, Pinellas bike trail close by, shops and dining on the island just minutes away. Easy access to Downtown St. Pete/ Tampa/St. Pete airports. Please note the vinyl fencing in patio area is scheduled to be replaced by the Association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 885.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 875.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Law
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB NO. 2 CONDO APT 106 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-91954-000-1060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 178
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$239,500.00 ($402.52 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

**fully remodeled in 2025! **seller is offering $3500 towards buyer's closing costs. ** this stylish 1br/1ba condo is perfectly positioned on the first floor, right across the street from st. Pete bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364224
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Chrissy Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Paradise Boulevard 21, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$295,999.00 ($458.91 / sqft )

10365 Paradise Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10365 Paradise Blvd #21, a well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Treasure Island, Florida. Just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of the Gulf, this residence offers 645 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367952
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 604, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Paradise Island Tower where you can experience resort style coastal living. This beautifully positioned corner unit 6th floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  303e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 303e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about available boat slips.... Live the florida dream in a gated community, on a private island, with wide, wide open views... In a residential resort with all the amenities youd expect. Add in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380378
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  302e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$300,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 302e Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Treasure Island's only gated condo community. This luxurious, resort style gated community is nestled on the waterfront of Treasure Island, 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in Key Capri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400239
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Sauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

12000 Capri Circle S 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426044
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10399 Paradise Boulevard 106b, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$269,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

10399 Paradise Boulevard 106b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flooding on this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo on Treasure Island. Enjoy the vacation life with walking distance to the beach, close pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434953
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Bailey Vasti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 11, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,000.00 ($398.37 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Very Motivated Seller. Will consider all offers. Now, is your best opportunity to buy this most desirable great value Beach condo, before prices go back up! Renovated spaces. J

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437943
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Suleiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Bayshore Drive 9, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$250,000.00 ($510.20 / sqft )

8200 Bayshore Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. This is the most affodable condo on Sunset Beach. Buy today and make it your own. High and Dry at the Yum Yum Tree. Elevated Condo on Sunset Beach with Views of Blind Pass Waterway an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439563
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445316
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leona Belhassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice