2921 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474022 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2921 Walnut Street
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1271
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9604 / -82.4903
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Mac Farlanes Rev Map Of Add
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: John Daux PA
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED....This West Tampa home offers exceptional flexibility with a fully separate IN LAW SUITE perfect for extended family, guests, or a private home office setup. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complemented by an IN LAW SUITE with 1 bedroom, 1 bath and separate kitchen for added space and versatility. Inside, youll find granite countertops, tile flooring throughout, and a bright, open layout. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath and French doors leading to a screened in lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Recent upgrades include a new AC system and a new roof, providing peace of mind and long term value. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Ideally located in West Tampa, this home is just 10 minutes from Tampa International Airport and minutes from major shopping, Raymond James Stadium, George M. Steinbrenner Field, Ybor City, downtown Tampa, Channelside, the Port of Tampa, and Julian B. Lane Riverfront Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1271.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Daux PA
  • Association Phone: 813-629-0293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-29-18-4PQ-000060-00024.0
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street B-507, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,426.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street B-507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6352151
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,195.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

1936 Cherry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1936 W Cherry St, Tampa, FL 33607! This beautifully maintained home is nestled in the heart of Tampa, just minutes from Midtown, downtown, and major highways. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404676
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 457, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1 bed/1bath condo with a stunning water view! It comes fully furnished. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has granite tub surround and granite top v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,895.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1105 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1105 W Nassau St in Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features tile flooring and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454989
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact Youssef Dabbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Condo. Turnkey, newly remodeled unit with bay views and sunset exposure. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459197
  2. Provided by ZMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Zarycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4119 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR MOVE IN SPECIAL! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom rental home in Tampas rapidly growing West Tampa / Midtown district. With 1,190 sq ft of living space, this property features a bright livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473104
  2. Provided by GRF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Ganzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aileen Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,900.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

2319 Aileen Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed | 1 bath duplex (Unit A) located at 2319 W. Aileen Street offers 711 sq ft of efficient living space with a private fenced courtyard perfect for morning coffee, your pup, or a cozy outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cathy Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Armenia, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2507 Armenia Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA REQUIREMENTS Charming remodeled single family home in desirable Old West Tampa. Updated kitchen, bathroom, freshly painted, new privacy fence in backyard and updated flooring. Thriving neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482896
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact David Reaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice