6246 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474231 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6246 Shiner Street
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,375
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1801
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.248 / -82.4654
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Towneslk Thomas Ph 1
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Kelly Lamplugh
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer construction in The Townes of Lake Thomas! Spacious open concept 3BR, 2.5BA 2 car garage end unit offers 1,801 square feet and is situated on a pond. Enjoy views of the rear pond from the living room, dining room, kitchen and covered lanai. Kitchen features granite counters with bar style seating. Lots of cabinets and counter space with all new stainless steel appliances. The first floor is also equipped with a half bath for your guests and a laundry room. All bedrooms are located on the second floor with a split plan. The loft area offers space for a reading nook or a small desk. The oversized master suite features a large walk in closet and spa style bathroom. Double sinks, granite countertops, soaking tub and walk in shower. The secondary bedrooms both offering pristine views of the rear pond and share a hall access full bath. This new gated community is still building and the pool and park will be available in the near future. LAWN CARE INCLUDED!!! $75 App fee/adult, $300 non refundable pet fee each pet, security deposit equal to one month's rent, $75 tenant annual processing fee each household after acceptance, renters insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1801.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LakeThomas- Home River
  • Association Phone: LakeThomas@Hom
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-01-012.0-000.00-182.0
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11385 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11385 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This turnkey, fully furnished townhome rental in Angeline Community is available for move in starting August 1st. Located at 11385 Crescent Deer Dr, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961702
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,249.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350572
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

17761 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! BRAND NEW HOME This spacious two story home boasts 4 bedrooms, loft and 2.5 bathrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884922
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17512 Shirewood Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17512 Shirewood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in angeline community of land o lakes. This 2025 home offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438235
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10179 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

10179 Gliding Eagle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is only two year old. It has an open floor plan that includes many upgrades. This home features a 3 bedroom with an additional bonus room which can be used as an office or spare bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461400
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18170 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,145.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

18170 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa located in the sought after Angeline community of Land O Lakes. This open concept home features three bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461719
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18184 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,790.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

18184 Hunters Meadow Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This home offers a spacious and versatile floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464446
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9543 Maxson Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9543 Maxson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 2 car garage & plenty of storage space in the desirable asbel estates community. This house has been well maintained & features vinyl plank floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468183
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18916 Randall Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,200.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

18916 Randall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Rental Home with 2 Car Garage Move In Ready This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a smart two story layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481069
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Georgete Frey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice