720 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 720 43rd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $374
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.811 / -82.6432
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Euclid Manor
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tyler Gilley
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after Allendale Terrace neighborhood, this updated bungalow at 720 43rd Avenue blends timeless charm with modern upgrades in a prime St. Petersburg location. Set in a non flood zone and unaffected by recent storms, the solid block home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new S indown window treatments, interior touch ups, and a fully redesigned backyard offering a private, low maintenance outdoor retreat. Inside, the open floor plan features fresh paint, luxury vinyl flooring, and a seamless flow between living and dining spaces. The updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar. Two comfortable bedrooms, a renovated bathroom, and an inside laundry room provide easy, functional living. Recent upgrades include a new roof, HVAC system, updated doors and windows, modern lighting, a brand new PVC fence, and enhanced landscaping. With alley access, covered parking, two parking pads, and close proximity to downtown St. Petersburg, the 4th Street corridor, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this move in ready home offers an exceptional opportunity in one of St. Petes most established neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Curb Parking, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EUCLID MANOR BLK 2, LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-26316-002-0030
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6072 15th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$464,900.00 ($267.80 / sqft )

6072 15th Way N More Like This

This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home lives larger than expected thanks to a spacious Florida room that provides additional living space and overlooks the pool. It works well as a second sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370575
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 45th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$549,999.00 ($306.92 / sqft )

214 45th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Landscaping credit will be available will an acceptable offer! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence nestled in the highly sought after Crisp Manor subdivision. Thoughtfully and com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378881
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Poritzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Dover Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$550,000.00 ($227.56 / sqft )

5285 Dover Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This oversized waterfront lot presents an exceptional opportunity for investors or someone looking to build their waterfront dream home. Measuring a generous 1/4 acre with 133 feet of depth and 85 fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400937
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6035 19th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$505,000.00 ($251.24 / sqft )

6035 19th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in highly desirable Shore Acres, this beautifully maintained corner lot pool home offers the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for and it has never flooded. Major system updates provide p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Marley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$450,000.00 ($270.76 / sqft )

1861 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated.... Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom 2 bath, this fully updated home offers modern finishes, an open concept living and dining area. The beautifully updated kitchen opens seamlessly t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448516
  2. Provided by SELLING USA, LLC
  3. Contact Eleydi Alvarez Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 Locust Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$549,900.00 ($341.55 / sqft )

4095 Locust Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home perfectly situated in the heart of St. Petersburg. Walk up to a charming home with a pavered ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461273
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4435 Huntington Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$489,900.00 ($298.72 / sqft )

4435 Huntington Street Ne More Like This

Stunningly Remodeled 4BD/2BA Home in Heart of St. Pete! Coming Soon Available May 15th Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and solid craftsmanship in this beautifully renovated single f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464228
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Connecticut Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$474,000.00 ($322.01 / sqft )

1600 Connecticut Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional corner lot home in Shore Acres, St. Petersburg, offering a prime opportunity for rental income, Airbnb, or investment property in a high dem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476806
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$500,000.00 ($299.58 / sqft )

411 42nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely reimagined three bedroom, two bath residence showcasing a fully renovated, professionally designed interior with sophisticated, high end finishes throughout. The home features a stunning g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477544
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5921 Denver Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$514,000.00 ($229.26 / sqft )

5921 Denver Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Shore Acres neighborhood, where location meets lifestyle. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is situated in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478818
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice