111 Newport Avenue 18, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475343 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 Newport Avenue 18
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9437 / -82.4719
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Kellys Alice Sub
  • Elementary School: Gorrie
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  • Contact: Daquan Waldron
  • 813-960-0999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This quiet and historic Spanish Revival style apartment complex is in South Tampa's heart near the University of Tampa. Enjoy all the beautiful restaurants, activities, and amenities the growing Tampa Bay offers, including the Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, and Downtown. The rent includes water, sewer, and trash utilities. There is limited parking available on a first come, first serve basis. This 2 Beds / one bath unit feature a spacious living area, bedroom with closet space, and full bathroom with bathtub shower combo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 875.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: christopher angelo
  • Association Phone: 813-960-0999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 184846-0000
  • Unit Number: 18
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Newport Avenue 6, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,295.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

111 Newport Avenue 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint and historic Spanish Revival style apartment complex is located in the heart of South Tampa within walking distance to the University of Tampa. Enjoy all the wonderful restaurants, activit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Newport Avenue 15, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,295.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

111 Newport Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439988
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Columbia Drive 20, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,595.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

517 Columbia Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Living Steps from Tampas Waterfront Scene Located in the established Davis Islands neighborhood, this apartment offers convenient access to waterfront living just minutes from downtown Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489272
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Westland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,550.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

505 Westland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of beautiful hyde park. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to soho, and just minutes from bayshore bouleva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500609
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Danube Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,375.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

306 Danube Avenue 2 More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom davis island apartment with about 550 sq ft of living space. $50 monthly water/sewer charge required, added to base rent. Location, location, location! Is there a downtown locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506294
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice