1643 Lakestone Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8476170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1643 Lakestone Drive
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1828 / -82.6168
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Spgs Village 22
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Peter Ripa
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In a market where savvy buyers demand answers, this residence delivers. Skip the "inspection anxiety" and move straight to lifestyle: A clean, professional 4 point inspection. Combined with a 2022 Roof, 2022 Water Heater, and 2017 HVAC, the structural and financial clarity of this home is designed to move you closer to "Yes." The Residence: This 3BR/2BA split plan home offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of light filled living space with maintenance free tile throughout. The open layout provides the ultimate versatility for a home office, hobby room, or guest wing for seasonal visitors. Large sliders draw your eye to a sweeping view of the par 3 15th Hole. Positioned thoughtfully back from active play, you enjoy the peaceful views without the worry of errant shotstrue golf front peace of mind. The Heritage Springs Lifestyle: Security is the #1 reason residents choose this guard gated 55+ community. Whether you are a "Lock and Leave" seasonal resident or a local right sizer, the 24/7 manned gate provides peace of mind. This is a "Bundled Golf" community where access to amenities are integrated into ownership: From the 20,600 sq. ft. clubhouse and Fountain Vue Restaurant to the Performing Arts Center, the calendar is packed with events and clubs. 18 holes of championship golf, Har Tru tennis, fitness center, and a resort style pool/spa. The Clarity Advantage: See attached Community Informationwe provide a transparent breakdown of the Heritage Springs fees so you know the costs upfront and appreciate the value. Located 35 minutes from Tampa International Airport and just minutes from the growing Trinity medical corridor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1953.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marti Provenzano
  • Association Phone: (727) 372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 22 PB 47 PG 137 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-17-0050-00000-0090
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11796 Crestridge Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$444,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

11796 Crestridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The Perfect Family Home in Gated Trinity Preserve! Welcome to your new home a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beauty nestled inside the family friendly, gated community of Trinity Preserve! Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874659
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Ellington Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$485,000.00 ($189.53 / sqft )

3138 Ellington Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Ellington Estates, where comfort, flexibility, and thoughtful updates come together in this spacious pool home situated on an oversized corne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Easthaven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$469,900.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

9016 Easthaven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Great opportunity! Stunning well maintained home located in the highly sought after community of hunters ridge! No cdd & low hoa fee! The property is a one story home in a quiet communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504119
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9757 Hermosillo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

9757 Hermosillo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious pool home set on an oversized homesite in the desirable Hunters Ridge communityoffering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the opportunity to make it your own at an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Pickerell Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

3537 Pickerell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a move in ready home in one of Tampa Bays most loved master planned communities? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home in Longleaf offers the perfect blend of warmth, char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505726
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Pargov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$474,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

10653 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious home located in the desirable Fox Wood community of Trinity. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a function

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406161
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Saltamonte Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$464,900.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

5243 Saltamonte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront pool home in the desirable Hunters Ridge community of New Port Richey. Offering over 2,200 sq ft, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property features vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885688
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Al Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice