6512 Manila Palm Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6512 Manila Palm Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7757 / -82.4057
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Sabal Key
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: CARRILLO REALTY PA
  • Contact: Anthony Carrillo
  • 813-850-9819
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY WATERFRONT LIVING WITH PRIVATE DOCK | NO HOA | NO CDD | NO FLOODING FROM RECENT HURRICANES Live the Florida boating lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home tucked away at the end of a quiet saltwater canal street with direct access to open waters of Tampa Bay. Bring all your toysboats, RVs, trailers, kayaks, and morethanks to the oversized circular driveway with extended side parking. The newly installed floating dock with Trex composite decking is ready for your boat and an additional jet ski, making sunset cruises and waterfront dining just minutes away. Freshly repainted home offers charming curb appeal with inviting front porch archways. Inside, youll find a desirable open concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for entertaining. The living room features a built in bar, while new tile flooring throughout creates a bright, cohesive feel. Enjoy tranquil water views from nearly every room. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and an expansive sliding window overlooking the screened lanai and lush backyard oasis. Step outside to enjoy your private retreat complete with mango, jackfruit, apple, longan, and coconut trees. The spacious primary suite offers direct lanai access, a large walk in closet, and an updated ensuite bath with granite vanity and glass walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms are privately situated on the opposite side of the home and share a fully renovated bath with convenient backyard accessideal for future pool plans. Major updates provide peace of mind, including NEW A/C (2023), NEW water heater (2023), and a tile roof (2016). Located in the highly desirable boating community of Apollo Beach, residents enjoy easy access to the Manatee Viewing Center, waterfront parks, nature preserves, local beaches, and popular waterfront diningplus convenient access to major roadways for commuting throughout the Tampa Bay area. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. A few pictures have been virtually staged. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1692.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Street Brick, Street One Way
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SABAL KEY UNIT 2 LOT 195
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-1SK-000000-00195.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,990.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

151 Bright Ibis Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your opportunity to own one of the most spacious homes in the sought after Mangrove Manor community. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Limelight Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

5514 Limelight Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOVE where you live in this stunning 4 bedroom residence with a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly designed for modern living. Built by David weekly Homes. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lana Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Signet  , APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$589,310.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

1091 Signet Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Our stunning Sanibel floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half baths, a spacious lanai with gas pre plumb for outdoor grilling. Initially you are greeted with a spectacular two story entrance along s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327672
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5178 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$584,990.00 ($159.14 / sqft )

5178 Everlong Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park III This Hyde Park III QMI is Ready Now! This exquisite, move in ready Hyde Park III QMI is truly a remarkable residence! You'll be captiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397414
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$570,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

5125 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the MiraBay home youve been waiting for; in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home, perfectly positioned on one of the largest lots in Admiral Pointe. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christine Nargi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$548,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

5232 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2022 Built 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Gated Waterfront Neighborhood! Welcome to this beautiful, contemporary home, perfectly situated in a private, gated waterfront community. Built in 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450379
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$599,000.00 ($167.37 / sqft )

618 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence embodies the perfect blend of luxury and functionality, making every day feel extraordinary in the exclusive community of Mirabay in Apollo Beach. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458584
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6177 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$564,990.00 ($184.16 / sqft )

6177 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Limited Time Builder Incentive. Builder is offering special rate/or closing cost which will Save Thousands! Experience luxury living in this brand new, beautifully designed single

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460685
  2. Provided by HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Brian Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463106
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marney Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice