1031 Almondwood Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8477567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1031 Almondwood Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1734 / -82.6354
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Spgs Village 5
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Bart Hanchey
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you have been looking at 55+, active, golf communities, "Heritage Springs" is, or will be on your short list. With its mature landscaping and impeccably kept grounds, this well maintained and well managed gated community of over 1330 homes in the heart of bustling "Trinity", is one of the most respected communities on Floridas Gulf Coast. And, if you ask any of the residents of what to look for in a villa? they will probably say an "End unit", preferably backing up to the nature preserve, with one of the rare "Long driveways", and the favorite kitchen/den combo layout. Guess what? One is finally available! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa is super clean, and very well cared for. I think you will find that Heritage Springs has always been a great investment, and this unit in the "Spring Tree Village" section, will always be desirable. Great shopping, medical facilities, 2 airports, beaches, sports and entertainment, all within a short drive. Come see for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Nordman
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 5 PB 36 PGS 106-108 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-31-002.0-000.00-016.0
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9806 Didrikson Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

9806 Didrikson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly Fairway Springs community, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot with Lake Saxon directly behind the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Steven Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

1444 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 1444 Canberley Ct. A welcoming entry opens to a stunning view, setting the stage for this beautifully maintained ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691637
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ramona Kitterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5930 Precious View Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$332,500.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5930 Precious View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Timber Greens 55+ Golf Community of New Port Richey. Perfectly positioned as an end unit beside a serene con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878978
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$335,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

5701 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to River Crossing! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1,709 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and 2,429 sq. ft. under roof. New roof (2017), A/C (2021), 200 amp electrical upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879729
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Dustan Place, TRINITY, FL 34655
$374,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1201 Dustan Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Springs a premier 55+ gated, golf, and resort style community in the heart of Trinity. This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft home also features a separate office/den,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Clearmeadow Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$313,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

9338 Clearmeadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New lower price, The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Timber Greens, a residence of 1,855 square feet within a gated community for those 55 and over, represents a unique opportunity for living both comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881744
  2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Pannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,900.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$322,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

9326 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of this popular Canterbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Devin Dahlgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9625 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$320,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

9625 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In timber greens a 55+ gated golf community, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage and a golf cart garage, home is located in the main area of timber greens. Open the doors to the living room/dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$345,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice