26914 Mondon Hill Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26914 Mondon Hill Road
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3434
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5284 / -82.3019
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Owl Cattle Co Class 1 Sub
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  • Contact: Chris Remmert
  • 813-961-8637
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience breathtaking valley views and rolling hills from this beautifully maintained three bedroom plus office/den, two bath, three car garage estate situated on 4.80 MOL acres of agriculturally zoned land, offering a unique blend of natural beauty and tranquility. This light and bright, screen enclosed pool home boasts over 2,354 square feet of living space, where elegance and comfort seamlessly converge. Recent upgrades include a new tile roof, a three zone Daikin air conditioning system, new ductwork, a new water heater, and a new washer and dryer. The addition of tile flooring throughout and a reverse osmosis system further enhance the homes quality and convenience. An expansive driveway leads to improved, horse fenced pastures featuring new coated no climb fencing, ideal for equestrian pursuits or added seclusion. A standout feature is the impressive 32 x 48 air conditioned barn, complete with a bonus/workout room, toilet, and sink, perfect for a horse barn, workshop, or automotive enthusiast. The interior boasts a desirable open floor plan, including formal living and dining rooms, along with a spacious family room designed for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops and abundant cabinetry. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with a large primary suite featuring dual closets, double vanities, a tiled garden tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms share a generously sized pool bath. Additional highlights include covered RV parking and a peaceful country setting with convenient access to I 75 and Highway 50, facilitating easy commutes to Tampa, Ocala, or Orlando. Notably, this property is free from CDD or HOA fees. This truly unique estate offers a rare combination of natural beauty, luxurious amenities, and convenient location, making it a rare find in todays market. Schedule your showing to experience it firsthand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2354.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Finished RV Port, Gazebo, Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Farm, Landscaped, Level, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized, RV Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OWL CATTLE CO - CLASS 1 SUB S1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 LYING W OF MONDON HILL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R33-422-20-7057-0000-0040
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: 01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5248 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$999,000.00 ($208.69 / sqft )

5248 Neff Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built estate with 4,787sf of living space, 4. 6 acres fully fenced with agricultural zoning, bring the animals! 2400sf garage/workshop! This property has it all! Welcome to a truly exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4787 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.60 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257414
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4898 Southern Valley Loop, Brooksville, FL 34601
$774,999.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

4898 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, less than one year old executive home located in the prestigious Southern Hills community, a premier luxury golf course neighborhood offering resort style living near Tampa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257693
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15458 Snow Memorial Highway, Brooksville, FL 34601
$950,000.00 ($274.88 / sqft )

15458 Snow Memorial Highway More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!! This property is zoned AG with a main house and another house set up for an Assisted Living Facility. The main house is 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, completely updated with

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258359
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$899,000.00 ($215.54 / sqft )

4600 Hickory Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated South

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4171 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960506
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4608 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$899,000.00 ($215.54 / sqft )

4608 Hickory Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated Southern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4171 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960549
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$940,990.00 ($252.21 / sqft )

6406 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. You can build this beautiful floor plan has 2600 sq. ft with 3 beds, 3 baths, 3 car garage, living room & great rooms, tall ceilings with trays & crown molding, plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3731 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7869192
  2. Provided by VITALE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dane Ayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 Neff Lake Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$999,000.00 ($135.79 / sqft )

5248 Neff Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom built estate with 4,787sf of living space, 4. 6 acres fully fenced with agricultural zoning, bring the animals! 2400sf garage/workshop! This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7357 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.60 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881737
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Erik Weyant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$770,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

4581 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the fairway lifestyle comes standard. This nearly new 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath AR Home sits inside the gates of Southern Hills Plantation, home to the award winning Pete Dye championship

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882748
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emily Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4898 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$774,999.00 ($172.22 / sqft )

4898 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464716
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$764,900.00 ($201.87 / sqft )

4516 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The front porch opens into the extended entryway lined with a 12 foot tray ceiling. French doors open into the home office that overlooks the front yard. Two secondary bedrooms are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466981
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice