9617 Brassie Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9617 Brassie Court
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2142 / -82.6557
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: 07 Spgs Villas Condo
  • Building: 07 Spgs Villas Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  • Contact: Joy O'Reilly
  • 727-325-5843
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduced new lower price from motivated seller. Come visit this Two Bedroom/Two Bath Villa in the desirable golfer's community of Seven Springs. The HOA fee for this Villa is only $419.90 monthly. You will have a warm and inviting feeling from the moment you come through the front door. Once you enter you know you are home with a perfectly appointed kitchen including a new regrigerator and lovely composite countertops. You will save money on power bills as there is a tankless water heater. The Master bedroom boasts an ample size with a private ensuite. You will also enjoy a spacious and natural back patio. Seven Springs Villa community offers you a countryclub lifestyle which includes a restaurant and golf course. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 956.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 419.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Harry Schoeller
  • Association Phone: 727-376-0024
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS CONDO PHASE 10 PB 15 PGS 90-91 APT 3704 BLDG 37-A & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-24-010.0-037.A3-704.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3354 Scorecard Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

3354 Scorecard Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the chance to live in the coveted Seven Springs Golf Community. Great location on the 17th hole and overlooking a pond. With optional social membership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148913
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3819 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$152,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

3819 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You better run to this one! 2/2/c in trinity area popular gated golf course community! Priced razor sharp and ready for your immeadiate occupancy! Large open and bright laminate & ceramic & carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: W7875093
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with carport, perfectly positioned near the 17th tee of Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. This home is ideal for anyone wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885279
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Come see this adorable villa style condo in the lovely seven springs golf & country club and start enjoying the florida lifestyle right away. Gated community? Che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494211
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joe Gibbons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Teeside Drive 2304, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$135,000.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

3254 Teeside Drive 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION AT A TERRIFIC PRICE! OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING in the highly desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community! This light filled 1st floor condo is packed with potential and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504055
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Holly Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice