24622 Portofino Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481392 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24622 Portofino Drive
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2158
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1734 / -82.409
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33559
  • Subdivision: Oak Grove Ph 5a 6a And 6b
  • Elementary School: Denham Oaks
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Ron Buzzetto
  • 813-245-6531
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY AVAILABLE! This light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open great room floor plan, volume ceilings, and split bedrooms. Architectural niches and plant shelves offer a variety of decorating options. The kitchen offers gas appliances and ample cabinet space, a breakfast bar, and nook areas all overlooking the spacious great room. The master bedroom is roomy and features two walk in closets. The master bath has a garden tub & separate shower. Other highlights include an inside laundry room (bring your W&D). Enjoy the screened patio to relax and enjoy the view at the end of a long day! Quiet neighborhood within short walking distance to the elementary school. Convenient for just about anything and is close to the Tampa Premium Outlet Mall, Wiregrass Mall, and I75/I275.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1545.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Denham Oaks Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terr MnGEMENT SERVICES / Shelby Wolfganger
  • Association Phone: 8133742363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33559 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-19-0130-00000-0640
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 153
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24505 Landing Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
$2,199.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

24505 Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in the Oak Grove Subdivision has a fenced backyard. Very roomy, with 1810 square feet of living area. New carpet and Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885562
  2. Provided by AT HOME PROPERTY MGMT & REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15003 Deer Meadow Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
$2,195.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

15003 Deer Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Rent!!! This Beautiful 3 bedroom/2Bath/2 Story Home with fenced back yard in Deer Park is Move In ready and waiting for you to enjoy!! Upgraded with modern, easy care,"wood" plank, vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Blondino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,229.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,653 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489543
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4859 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
$1,950.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4859 Billy Direct Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW FOR RENT: Adorable 2/1 house with an additional den, a garage, private fenced in backyard that has no backyard neighbors, an organic herb garden, new A/C, all ceramic tile, inside washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490580
  2. Provided by REALESTAY
  3. Contact Rob Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4843 Billy Direct Lane, LUTZ, FL 33559
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4843 Billy Direct Lane More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering comfortable and modern living throughout. This property features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, durable tile flooring in all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499339
  2. Provided by REALESTAY
  3. Contact Rob Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14627 Pine Glen Circle, LUTZ, FL 33559
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

14627 Pine Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW!!!! Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhouse close to USF. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautiful two story townhouse in a very popular, convenient, and well maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499351
  2. Provided by REALESTAY
  3. Contact Rob Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4236 Cloud Hopper Way, LUTZ, FL 33559
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4236 Cloud Hopper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. The open concept floor plan showcases stylish wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499640
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brittany Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice