34196 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34196 Rogallo Lane
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $294,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2202 / -82.2511
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Wyndrush Twnhms
  • Elementary School: New River
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Maria Hoffman
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance free living with all the comforts of home is yours with a very low hoa fee in this cheery 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse. Built in 2023 and truly like new, this home combines stylish design, comfort, and contemporary charm in one exceptionally maintained package. From the moment you arrive, the attractive pavered driveway and spacious 2 car garage add both curb appeal and convenience. The bright, open concept layout is enhanced by a neutral color palette and tile flooring throughout the main level. Recessed lighting combined with abundant natural light creates an inviting atmosphere, while the seamless flow between the living and dining areas makes the home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is an eyecatcher with crisp white cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. A center island with breakfast bar and pendant lighting provides the perfect space for casual meals, morning coffee, or gathering with friends and family. Just off the main living area, sliding glass doors lead to the back patioan ideal spot to unwind, grill, or enjoy outdoor dining. A convenient powder room on the first floor adds functionality for guests. Upstairs, the thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout offers privacy and comfort. The spacious primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with a modern tray ceiling, an extended walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower with a sleek glass enclosure. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. The large upstairs laundry room adds everyday functionality right where you need it most. Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this home offers the feel of new construction without the wait. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, perfect for relaxing weekends and sunny afternoons. With sleek finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and a bright, open design, this exceptional townhouse is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management/ Tracy Brown
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNDRUSH TOWNHOMES PB 84 PG 058 BLOCK 3 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-18-005.0-003.00-002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32364 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$319,000.00 ($181.46 / sqft )

32364 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Ridge at Epperson Lagoon in Wesley Chapel! This beautifully maintained 2023 townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386219
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soraya Cimino Gameiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34224 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$306,990.00 ($83.67 / sqft )

34224 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel area. This modern residence features a bright, open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392178
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4382 Sailplane Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$306,990.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

4382 Sailplane Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel community. This residence features a bright, open concept layout designed to elevate everyday living and make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392202
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31779 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$272,700.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

31779 Blue Passing Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This light and bright end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, versatile loft, a total of 1,807 sq ft of well designed living space plus a 2 car garage! Built in 2023, the open mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457342
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31428 Amberview Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$325,000.00 ($159.00 / sqft )

31428 Amberview Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

New home for the New Year! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Wesley Reserve at Chapel Crossing community of Wesley Chapel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460194
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Aprilyn Cloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33018 Frosted Clover Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$309,000.00 ($141.23 / sqft )

33018 Frosted Clover Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most upgraded homes in Avalon Park! SELLER MOTIVATED & open to offers! This move in ready 3BR/2.5BA END UNIT townhome offers 1,758 sq ft, 1 car garage, oversized side yard, and NO FLOOD ZON

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462052
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Katie Crotty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33064 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$299,990.00 ($140.38 / sqft )

33064 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait, pay more, & live thru construction? This 2023 built, meticulously upgraded townhome in Avalon Park West delivers new construction look buyers want w upgrades, warranties, & certainty bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466843
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Max Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33066 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

33066 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE ON A STUNNING TOWNHOUSE!!! Welcome home to this incredible SMART Townhome in Avalon Park/Westgate with 3 brms, 2.5 baths and one car garage. Townhome is only two years old with some

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468092
  2. Provided by BAY AREA PROPERTY EXCHANGE, LL
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32451 Limitless Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

32451 Limitless Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. This stunning, newly constructed townhouse (2024) offers 1,566 square feet of stylish living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469137
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynnette Remers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$339,990.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

32516 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Discover the charm of Meadow Ridge Townhomes at Epperson,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471319
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice