18311 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18311 Bridle Club Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1353 / -82.3708
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Equestrian Parc At Highwoods P
  • Building: Equestrian Parc At Highwoods P
  • Provided by: TPPM REALTY
  • Contact: Baillie Zheng
  • 813-252-7836
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new renovated spacious unit!!! Comes with one car garage and balcony!!! 3 beds 2 baths spacious unit with broad windows and gorgeous renovation on the second floor of equestrian parc! This unit is absolutely beautiful located in a gated community with good school zone. Enjoy hoa amenities including swimming pool, tennis court, volleyball, car wash, playground, clubhouse and more! Close to i 75 and within minutes drive of major retail including walmart, home depot, publix, and amc theatre. Don't miss this unique opportunity, come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1335.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 479.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tania Fox
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EQUESTRIAN PARC AT HIGHWOODS PRESERVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 18311 BLDG 6 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-27-19-85W-000006-18311.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8671 Hunters Key Circle 8671, TAMPA, FL 33647
$255,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

8671 Hunters Key Circle 8671 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in a beautifully maintained gated community just north of Tampa, this perfectly remodeled end unit condominium offers the ideal blend of privacy, luxury, and nature. Backing directly up to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938650
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 2701, TAMPA, FL 33647
$230,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 2701 More Like This

Welcome to 5100 Burchette Rd #2701, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 story condo located in the gated Faircrest community of Tampa Palms. This move in ready home has been meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424677
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ivette Cuadrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18078 Villa Creek Drive 18078, TAMPA, FL 33647
$270,000.00 ($178.22 / sqft )

18078 Villa Creek Drive 18078 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this truly one of a kind first floor corner unit floor plan in the highly sought after Villas Condo community. This beautifully renovated, home offers effortless living with 3 spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477082
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835, TAMPA, FL 33647
$229,000.00 ($160.25 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 835 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Listing in New Tampa!Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable New Tampa area. This well maintained unit offers a spacious layout and access to fantastic community amenities, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478488
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13104, TAMPA, FL 33647
$229,900.00 ($165.04 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13104 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed first floor unit in the highly desirable Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,292 square feet with ample upgrades, a place you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497531
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 2505, TAMPA, FL 33647
$275,000.00 ($218.43 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 2505 More Like This

Rare Opportunity to own a 1 story 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home in a convenient Tampa Palms location. This unit offers a comfortable layout with high ceilings, an open feel and plenty of natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505325
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Mara McCutchen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 1004, TAMPA, FL 33647
$215,000.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside a gated Tampa Palms community just three miles from USF, this two story townhome style condo offers a vertical layout you don't always find in the area, with living downstairs and bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505778
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Philips Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice