16505 Kingletridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16505 Kingletridge Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1617
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.852 / -82.2056
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch Ph 2 Tr 1
  • Elementary School: Fishhawk Creek
  • Middle School: Randall
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  • Contact: Mark Newman
  • 813-944-2468
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY townhome in the sought after gated community of Fishhawk, known for its top rated schools, resort style amenities, and walkable lifestyle. This home shows and even smells brand new with thoughtfully refreshed upgrades like premium interior paint and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, creating a modern and low maintenance living space. The bathrooms feature updated vanities, sinks, and new lighting fixtures, adding a stylish and contemporary touch. The home also includes a tankless hot water heater (just 1 year old) for energy efficiency and on demand hot water. The HOA takes care of exterior maintenance and all landscaping, making homeownership easy and worry free. BRAND NEW ROOF!...providing added peace of mind for the future owner. Located in a prime spot within the community, this unit offers quick access to the walking gate and is just a short walk to Publix, shopping, and restaurants. Families will love that both the middle school and high school are within a short distance. As part of the Fishhawk community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including pools, tennis courts, parks, trails, and more. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1253.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management LLC - Tracy
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 2 TRACT 12 B LOT 1 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-21-9CQ-000006-00001.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14072 Kite Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
$315,000.00 ($189.42 / sqft )

14072 Kite Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE & SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a 1 car garage is the perfect home you have been looking for! When you walk into the home you enter a large living room area t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431240
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Donna Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5723 Kingletsound Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$245,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

5723 Kingletsound Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This beautifully maintained (BUILT IN 2013) two bedroom, two bathroom townhome with a GARAGE! CLEAN 4 POINT INSPECTION (see attached). This very well maintained property is located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452059
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Kinglethill Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$319,999.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

5722 Kinglethill Drive More Like This

Gated fishhawk community! Maintenance free living on a premium homesite boasting courtyard views from nearly every room! Located inside a quiet, gated community, this end unit townhome features the be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459248
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16431 Kingletridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$317,000.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

16431 Kingletridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond views the prettiest townhome with pond views in gated fishhawk ranch community! Enjoy maintenance free living! Boasting premium conservation / unspoiled natural views from nearly every room! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465011
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$289,000.00 ($134.48 / sqft )

5830 Circa Fishhawk Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely updated/remodeled and move in ready! Cal Atlantic built paired townhome offering 2 master suites! The Cambridge offers homeowners 1422 square feet, with two bedrooms, two and a half bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Ronald Waller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 Kingletsound Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$314,900.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

5716 Kingletsound Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Check out this affordable 3 bedroom, maintenance free end unit townhome located in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa Bays premier master planned communities. Situated in the gated Kingl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493347
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Kinglethill Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$307,000.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

5520 Kinglethill Drive More Like This

Beautiful Maintenance Free Townhome in Gated Kinglet Ridge at FishHawk Ranch A Must See! Step into this stunning DR Horton built townhome and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496731
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Kannan Deivasigamani, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice