90 Highland Avenue 318, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483873 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 90 Highland Avenue 318
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $226,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1451 / -82.7295
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Lake Tarpon Sail Tennis Club
  • Building: Lake Tarpon Sail Tennis Club
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Iba Hasani
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located in the 3rd floor, with serene view of trees from the spacious lanai. The seller's pride shows throughout, as one can effortlessly see how impeccable everything is in this condo. Some of the feature updates are: the kitchen (2018), updated luxury vinyl flooring throughout, brand new tile installation on the lanai, the kitchen appliances, and the washer and dryer. The unit also comes with a 1 carport space, and a good size storage unit in the basement. Community offers a spacious in ground, heated pool, multiple tennis courts, a clubhouse (that is in the middle or renovation), and space for kayaks and access to the lake, where all sorts of water sports are welcome and encouraged. Active community! No flood insurance required, and still located in the beautifully landscaped community in Lake Tarpon! This combination is seriously the icing on the cake! Call for an appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 970.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech/
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE TARPON SAIL AND TENNIS CLUB III CONDO PHASE II BLDG IIIB, UNIT 318
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-27-16-48831-002-3180
  • Unit Number: 318
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 163
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Mariner Drive 101, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$250,000.00 ($258.26 / sqft )

101 Mariner Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Big price drop!! Lowest priced unit in the luxury waterfront condominium of mariner village with gulf view! This is the perfect fit for the value conscious buyer. Amenities include... 24 hour guard ga

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: T3501209
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 600f Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, great price improvement! Furnished too!!! Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 200j, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$249,900.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 200j Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! Live the Florida Dream in this Beautiful Second Floor Condo in Desirable Gulf Front Community of Sunset Shores! High and Dry on Second Floor with Cathedral Ceilings and No one is ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Karpathios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$214,900.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CARPET INSTALLED JAN 21ST Waterfront Serenity & The Ultimate Florida Lifestyle Experience quintessential waterfront living in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This pristine, second floor condo at the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460000
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Golfview Drive 2014, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$229,900.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

2014 Golfview Drive 2014 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage in the popular Green Dolphin 55+ active adult community in Tarpon Springs. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483185
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Pargov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Windrush Bay Drive 36, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$235,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

36 Windrush Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY MOTOVATED TO SELL! This stand alone villa, located in a vibrant oceanfront community and safely positioned in a non flood (X) zone, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Grand Boulevard 106, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$220,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

100 Grand Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just one block from the vibrant heart of downtown Tarpon Springs and Spring Bayou, this location puts you right in the middle of everything that makes this charming coastal city so special. Enjoy an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Norton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Haven Place 718, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$235,000.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

718 Haven Place 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 718 Haven Place, a completely reimagined, MOVE IN READY condo in the Palms of Tarpon Springs. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,450 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503323
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice