3230 Saint Conrad Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486249 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3230 Saint Conrad Street
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9638 / -82.4968
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Ghira
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alexis Hummel
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in a convenient central Tampa location! This home features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, offering plenty of storage and comfortable living space. The interior has been recently updated with modern appliances and thoughtful upgrades throughout. A brand new washer and dryer will be installed for tenant convenience. Enjoy a nicely sized backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with parking for up to three vehicles. Ideally situated with easy access to major roadways, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, and University of Tampa, plus nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1155.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-29-18-4PT-000019-00000.2
  • Views: 174
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 85, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 85 More Like This

Welcome to luxurious urban living in the highly coveted Westshore District with this exceptional 3 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse that epitomizes modern elegance and sophistication. As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Arch Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4101 Arch Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home situated in an excellent area of Tampa just minutes from the Westshore Business district. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers comfort, space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468953
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Neville Clarke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

4016 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This four bed, two bath updated home is ideally located just outside South Tampaonly 1 mile from Midtown and minutes to the airport, both of Tampa's malls, and I 275, as well as a quick drive to the B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475462
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Maya Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Spruce Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2328 Spruce Street A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex with a 1 car garage in Old West Tampa featuring a modern layout and stainless steel appliances. This newer construction rental offers comfortable living in a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1740 Walnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spacious urban living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental perfectly located near the University of Tampa, Downtown, and the brand new Publix. This home features an open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493196
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1912 Chestnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Interior pictures show our previous model at 1912 1/2 W Chestnut Street. Same floor plan, similar high end finishes.* *Please note that guarantors are not accepted* Welcome to your dream abode i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495024
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Claudia Balch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Saint Louis Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2330 Saint Louis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Currently Accepting Applications. No pets. For Rent Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Bungalow in the Heart of Tampa Welcome to 2330 West Louis Street, a newly renovated bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497441
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Aileen Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2311 Aileen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a newer single story home in West Tampa Heights, ideally located less than 10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, the University of Tampa, Riverwalk, Downtown Tampa, Ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501169
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Cris Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2951 Cherry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 2951 W Cherry St in Tampa, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout and convenient access to surrounding amenities. The first level features wood look ceramic tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504875
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice