6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1447
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0004 / -82.5978
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Colony Bay Condo One
  • Building: Colony Bay Condo One
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Anthony Malafronte
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Town N Country. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 1,447 square feet of comfortable, functional space with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features an open living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a natural gathering space. A convenient half bath downstairs adds flexibility for guests, while both bedrooms upstairs offer privacy and their own full bathrooms, ideal for a variety of living situations. Out back, enjoy your own private outdoor space, perfect for morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. Located just minutes from Tampa International Airport, major roadways, shopping, and dining, this home offers a balance of convenience and value in one of Tampas most accessible areas. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property presents a strong option with room to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villages of Bayport / Maria Senica
  • Association Phone: 813-797-7851
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY BAY CONDOMINIUM ONE UNIT NO 6320 TYPE A 2.966% UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0BZ-000000-06320.0
  • Unit Number: 6320
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10425 La Mirage Court 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

10425 La Mirage Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come experience San Marino Bay Condominiums with an immaculate condo that offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an office/den option, and a garage with extra storage sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551429
  2. Provided by MJC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33615
$255,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING of a move in ready waterfront condo with a beautifully updated interior and the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10482 Saint Tropez Place 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

10482 Saint Tropez Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in or own a well maintained, Mediterranean style condo/townhouse in San Marino Bay! Desirable upstairs end unit with one car garage. Living room features a fireplace and vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413419
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Chevere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,999.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is quietly tucked away in a secluded no through traffic location within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456731
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Bayside Village Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33615
$245,000.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

4309 Bayside Village Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, great location, great amenities! BeachWalk offers the ultimate blend of convenience and relaxation. It's resort style living in a location that allows you to access all of Tampa Bay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457511
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynnette Ramsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8806 Bay Pointe Drive 206, TAMPA, FL 33615
$314,000.00 ($285.46 / sqft )

8806 Bay Pointe Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping waterfront views and daily dolphin sightings from this beautifully renovated second floor, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the heart of Tampa Bay. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464078
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Wolverton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 224, TAMPA, FL 33615
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living Meets Modern Comfort in Beachwalk. Discover the ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in highly sought after, gated Beachwalk Condominium of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471012
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luda Shulman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,000.00 ($247.02 / sqft )

4340 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated top floor condo with PRIVATE GARAGE in the gated community of Beachwalk Condominiums. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features gorgeous vinyl floors throughout, an open floor plan, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476956
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalena Paszkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$264,900.00 ($237.58 / sqft )

5742 Baywater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully and move in ready condo in the desirable The Gallery at Bayport community, offering a spacious open concept layout with modern flooring throughout, a light filled living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Trung Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice