9112 Calle Alta, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9112 Calle Alta
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2413 / -82.6615
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Alico Estates
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Maggie Loving
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get ready to fall in love with your own slice of tropical paradise! This vibrant and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is the perfect blend of relaxation and funwhether youre hosting friends or enjoying a peaceful escape of your own. Inside, youll find a bright, airy layout filled with natural light that instantly puts you at ease. The flexible floor plan offers endless possibilitiescreate a home office, a cozy conversation nook, or whatever suits your lifestyle best. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a sun filled en suite bath, while the updated kitchen features plenty of counter space for cooking, entertaining, and making memories. Youll also love the amazing Florida room, featuring massive sliders that open wide to seamlessly incorporate the incredible outdoor living spacebringing the best of indoor outdoor living right to your fingertips. The sunroom has fully automated shades on all windows. Step outside and youll discover the real showstopperyour ultimate outdoor oasis! This incredible space is made for entertaining, featuring a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with bar seating, barbecue, and beverage cooler. Gather around the stunning brick fireplace, unwind in the luxurious hot tub, and soak up the Florida lifestyle all year long. Additional highlights include soaring vaulted ceilings, beautiful transom windows, and an indoor laundry room with utility sink. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a LOW HOA, NO CDD, and NOT in a flood zone, along with a 2014 roof. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, and top notch medical facilities, this home is ideal for retirees, a vacation getaway, or a first time buyer ready to live their best tropical life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1996.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chris Scorca
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ALICO ESTATES PHASE ONE PB 32 PGS 49-51 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-12-016.0-000.00-019.0
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9806 Didrikson Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

9806 Didrikson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly Fairway Springs community, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot with Lake Saxon directly behind the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Steven Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

1444 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 1444 Canberley Ct. A welcoming entry opens to a stunning view, setting the stage for this beautifully maintained ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691637
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ramona Kitterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11429 Hidden Cove Ct., TRINITY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($181.48 / sqft )

11429 Hidden Cove Ct. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relax and enjoy the view from this beautifully updated Heritage Springs home, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882764
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Las Flores Viaduct, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($133.91 / sqft )

5303 Las Flores Viaduct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community, known for its prime location and very low HOA. Freshly updated with new in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883853
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$440,000.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

5641 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable River Crossing subdivision, just minutes from Trinity, this beautifully updated home offers true Florida resort style living. A screened front entry provides the perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883947
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Sorenstam Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$389,900.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

10324 Sorenstam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated community of St. George in the Villages of Fox Hollow in Trinity, FL, where comfort, style, and location come together. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884495
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christian Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9222 Bonnington Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$379,900.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

9222 Bonnington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this three bedroom, two bath residence nestled within the pristine gated Peachtree community in the heart of Trinity. Perfectly situated near th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884948
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Fallowfield Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$445,000.00 ($166.60 / sqft )

1300 Fallowfield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious family room and Florida room, offering over 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Levering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Hidden Cove Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$465,000.00 ($182.35 / sqft )

11428 Hidden Cove Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Heritage Springs | 55+ Living at Its Best! Exceptional Value in One of Trinitys Most Coveted Communities! Welcome to Heritage Springs, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Nestled on one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Wooley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice