1305 Louise Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488630 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1305 Louise Avenue
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 7841
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9792 / -82.4452
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Elementary School: Edison
  • Middle School: Jennings
  • High School: Armwood
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Shakira Santos
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Tampa! This beautiful property features a brand new kitchen that has never been used, along with recently remodeled bathrooms and fresh interior and exterior paint. Enjoy a spacious layout filled with natural light, plus a large private backyard with brick finishes throughout, a gazebo, and additional storage spaceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes an in unit laundry area for added convenience. All utilities are included in the rent (water, electricity, trash, and internet), making this an excellent value and hassle free living experience. Prime location just 5 minutes from Ybor City and only 7 minutes from Downtown Tampa. Also conveniently located 13 minutes from Tampa International Airport and close to the University area, with easy access to major highways, shopping, and dining. Please note: there is a separate small unit on the property currently occupied, with the option to include it in the lease for an adjusted price. All terms are negotiable. Fast approval process. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1384.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Jennings-HB
  • School Elementary: Edison-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-29-18-4XW-000000-00015.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 169
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Management, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3610 Tampa Street More Like This

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tampa! This property features an open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376548
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3906 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just minutes from Downtown Tampa, this well located rental offers the perfect blend of city access and private outdoor living. A massive backyard and expansive outdoor deck create an ideal setting for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457469
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Savio Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1012 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful breath taking 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverside Heights Across from Plymouth Park, Tampa, FL Welcome to true Tampa living in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Alva Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

314 Alva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED in this beautifully renovated mid century modern house in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare combination of architectural character, thoughtful updates, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496178
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,150.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

307 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Tampa Heights area. Offering approximately 1,300 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498869
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jon Vander Wel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Fremont Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5803 Fremont Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2.5 bath house with attached 2 car garage. Open floor plan with wood style tile floors, kitchen/family with shaker style white cabinetry, coffered ceiling, French doors to large covered po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501484
  2. Provided by GEARY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lizzie McVey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Emma Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

203 Emma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated craftsman bungalow with fireplace, chef's kitchen & in unit laundry Tampa Heights Welcome to 203 W Emma Street a beautifully renovated Craftsman bungalow sitting in the heart of Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503188
  2. Provided by RED SASH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sunny Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1310 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled mid century modern home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus flex space perfect for office, hobby or formal dining area! Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503397
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Marguerite Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4022 Marguerite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Old Seminole Heights. Built in 2020, this home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503781
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Plymouth Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,595.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

815 Plymouth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

"Single Story" 1554 SqFt, Split Bedroom Plan, Living Room w/Hardwood Flooring, Dining Area, Eat in Kitchen, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Primary Suite with Wood Burning Fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506022
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice