801 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 49th Street N
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7801 / -82.6996
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Walker Rep
  • Provided by: HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  • Contact: Ryan Hartney
  • 813-380-2291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LIVE WORK PLAY!!! This multi use property can be used as a single family home, commercial office, or both! Located on 49th St N with great frontage for a business but set up to live in as well. The property has a brand new roof and has recently been painted. A great property in non flood zone!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 919.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD WALKER REPLAT LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-31-16-63702-000-0010
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$349,900.00 ($294.78 / sqft )

7300 38th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Feels Like a Sanctuary in Tyrone /Jungle Terrace Area Flexible Living Options...... This 4 bed, 2 bath block home sits on a large lot in the Tyrone neighborhood within the broader Jungle Terrace ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408388
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Marie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$275,000.00 ($185.44 / sqft )

2918 49th Street N Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located St Petersburg Home Open floorplan with wood floors, split bedroom plan. Inside laundry area. Ready for a new owner to put their personal improvements and touches to make this their

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464149
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peter Chicouris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$359,000.00 ($215.49 / sqft )

6098 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated home has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms and boasts 1572 Sq Ft. Brand new shingle roof installed Jan 2026. Brand new countertops. HVAC 2012. This home also includes a carport and plenty of roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475072
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Steiermann, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 32nd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$349,000.00 ($218.40 / sqft )

5236 32nd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

Quality Block Construction. Welcome to this charming mid century 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 car garage home in the desirable Brentwood Heights subdivision of St. Petersburg, just minutes from vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484602
  2. Provided by ONE PROPERTIES INTL PLLC
  3. Contact Pamela Lagattolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Dartmouth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$319,000.00 ($230.66 / sqft )

5769 Dartmouth Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of St. Petersburg! This cozy residence offers a functional layout with plenty of natural light enhanced by newer windows throughout. The home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489488
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6610 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$275,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

6610 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor and renovation buyer opportunity in St. Petersburg's established Lake Pasadena neighborhood. This 1955 concrete block single family home sits on a generous 8,002 sq ft lot (63 x 127) and offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504146
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany McAlister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$284,000.00 ($237.46 / sqft )

3538 71st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

(Priced just under recent appraisal for $285k) This meticulously maintained 2 bed/2 bath concrete block home is located in the heart of the Tyrone Mall district w/may upgrades. This tidy residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506369
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meagan Somers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8068 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$330,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

8068 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT in Jungle Terrace. This block construction home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large Family room that is not included in the square footage. This home has been in the same family f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Misti Kehoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice