1006 26th Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1006 26th Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $1,730
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9744 / -82.4489
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Homestead Rev Map
  • Provided by: MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Hannah Pike
  • 561-613-7788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience. The open living space flows naturally into the updated kitchen, creating an ideal setup for both daily living and relaxed entertaining. The kitchen features modern appliances including a convection oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator, along with inside laundry for added ease. The spacious primary bedroom offers comfort and privacy with a large closet and an en suite bathroom. A second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. A mini split A/C system keeps the entire home comfortable year round. Water is included. The home is pet friendly (with breed/size restrictions and owner approval). Conveniently located in vibrant Ybor City, youre just minutes from world class restaurants, trendy coffee shops, breweries, parks, and the exciting Gasworx development. Major highways are nearby, making commutes to downtown Tampa and beyond effortless. Housing vouchers are gladly accepted. Lease Terms: Available for a minimum one year lease. Each applicant over the age of 18 must submit a separate rental application. Application Fee: $79.00/adult. To complete this rental application, you must provide a Valid state ID and proof of SSN, monthly income, 3 years of residential history, as well as contact information for your rental reference. Please note that most properties require that the applicant's combined gross income is at least two and a half (2.5) times the monthly rent amount. The Deposit replacement program varies based on screening results. Our partner, TheGuarantors, offers a security bond with rent coverage, making security coverage affordable. They will be your guarantor so you can move into your dream rental with little down at move in. Link to apply with the Guarantors will be sent after the rental application is approved. Monthly charges: Rent $1700 Resident Benefit Package $34.05 Liability Insurance $14.95 A $30/month rent credit is available if tenant prefers to use their own laundry appliances. Included in rent: Water/Sewer Tenant Responsible for: Electric/Gas, Cable, Internet Parking: 2 car Garage Pets: Max 2, Subject to screening/breed restrictions Photos may include virtual staging.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-07-29-19-4MG-000005-00012.2
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2506 12th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,680.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2506 12th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Historic Home in East Ybor District, newly renovated. Cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family home that is fully fenced in and has a cute Front Porch. Rent a timeless beauty in Tampa in the rapidly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149087
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 1c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 1c More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle condo in the heart of historic Ybor City, Tampa. This second floor residence features cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443198
  2. Provided by 7TH AVE REALTY AND APPRAISAL
  3. Contact Caleb Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Columbus Drive 301, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,050.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2104 Columbus Drive 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing Casa Maceo, a newly constructed boutique apartment community located in the vibrant heart of Ybor City, Tampa. This contemporary building features thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462672
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Oceanview Place, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,650.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2013 Oceanview Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Come tour this quaint 2 bedroom 1 bath home. large fenced in yard. Vouchers are accepted. Pets allowed. Washer and dryer hookups. Requires first and security to move in. Near the Causewa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507700
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shawntavia Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Chipco Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2205 Chipco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit D at 2205 Chipco Streeta spacious and updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment located in the heart of vibrant Ybor City! This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469987
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Saint Clair Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

912 Saint Clair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/1 home is located in Ybor's historic district. Very close I 4, I 275 and the HART line. Rent includes electric, water and natural gas. Conveniently located to downtown Tampa, Hospitals and Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478107
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 5th Avenue 302, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2002 5th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! City living at its best in this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 2 blocks from the 7th avenue entertainment district in Ybor. Top floor unit offers added pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482793
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 29th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

3507 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located within the city limits of Tampa and sits on a spacious fenced lot, offering privacy and plenty of outdoor space. The interior features durable concre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486316
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 25th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2704 25th Avenue B More Like This

Welcome to 2704 E. 25th Avenuea beautifully updated three bedroom, one bath duplex designed for comfortable, modern living. This move in ready home features a functional layout, updated vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493018
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 4c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 4c More Like This

Live in the heart of Ybor City. This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cathedral ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring, giving the sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493176
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice