3514 Gulf Boulevard 3, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492449 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3514 Gulf Boulevard 3
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 715
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7111 / -82.7376
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Mike Wheaton
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the St. Pete Beach lifestyle youve been dreaming of! Just steps to the beach where you can enjoy breathtaking sunsets and short strolls along the sugar white sands of St. Pete Beach. This charming coastal condo is located on the ground floor and has been beautifully renovated. Enjoy nearby tennis courts, playground, top rated restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Plus, youre only 15 minutes from the vibrant Downtown St. Petersburg and 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport for a quick flight in. Whether youre spending your days at the beach or enjoying sunsets over the Gulf, this well located condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, walkability, and coastal charm. Live where others vacation and experience the best of St. Pete Beach living. Here, beach life takes overand everyday worries fade away. Dont miss your chance to call this amazing beach home yours! NO PETS, NO SMOKING. First Month, Last Month and Security Deposit Required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 715.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Wheaton
  • Association Phone: 727.430.3740
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-55037-000-0030
  • Views: 184
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 612, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an extended get away of 3 months or longer? Then book your get away now for breathtaking water views from this spacious and bright corner 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,240 sf paradise island tow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248718
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PHARMACY
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 11th Avenue 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,200.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

105 11th Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, spacious floor plan, walk in closet, new flooring, updated kitchen and bath. Laundry on site, central A/C, assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426390
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 90th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

428 90th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away in a fantastic neighborhood. Its move in ready with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. You'll love the convenience of the central A/C, attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453366
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Blind Pass Road 25, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

9060 Blind Pass Road 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bdr, 2bths condo located on the second floor of the building. Recently renovated with floor tiles, crown molding, and granite countertops. This condo features 2 full bathrooms. Laundry is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317484
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 139, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated one bedroom condo located across the street from world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. It is a second floor unit with no risk of flooding. The building backs up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396238
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 More Like This

Welcome to your personal slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle for those seeking a sophisticated, turn key retreat where "home" feels like a perman

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403863
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,600.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

8050 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available May 5, 2026. Minimum 6 months and 1 Day.This charming single family bungalow is located in the sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Island. This Home may be re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372349
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sun Isle Circle, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

153 Sun Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 3 to 6 months Treasure Island Isle of Capri Sun Ketch Community. Nicely furnished townhome style, 2 bedroom 2 bath + garage/driveway. Open floorplan, covered screened in patio ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438439
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Sun Isle Circle 11, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

106 Sun Isle Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sun Ketch III on the Isle of Capri Treasure Island Living at Its Finest! Discover what island life is all about in this beautifully updated townhome, now available for annual rental. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Gulf Boulevard 304, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

8470 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Beach Gulf front 2 bedroom 2 bath condo fully furnished. Spectacular views and sunsets. Open floor plan, master bedroom has a king bed with ensuite bathroom with shower. 2nd bedroom has twin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442569
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice