6070 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8492464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6070 80th Street N 410
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8274 / -82.7492
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Building: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Jack Wess
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a highly desirable 55+ community in St. Petersburg. Situated on the 4th floor, this light and bright unit offers a spacious layout with an open living and dining area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, while the primary suite includes a private en suite bath and generous closet storage. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind from the screened balcony, offering peaceful views and added privacy. This community offers a wide range of amenities, including a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and social activities, creating an active and welcoming lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, and major roadways, this condo provides both comfort and convenience. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this is Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 721.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richard McKee
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO 23 NEWPORT BLDG CONDO NEWPORT BLDG, UNIT 410
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90333-000-4100
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 80th Street N A208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$190,000.00 ($152.61 / sqft )

5660 80th Street N A208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Five Towns of St Pete! This fully renovated 2 bed/2 bath second floor, corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living for those a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241727
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$200,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NO HOA Fee Until 2027!! Turnkey and move in ready, this well maintained condo offers peaceful pond views and everyday convenience in an amenity rich community. Parking is located directly in front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683361
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Todd Deose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Drive N 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$239,000.00 ($261.20 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Drive N 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium located on Terrace Park Dr N in Saint Petersburg. This well maintained home affords a comfortable living space with modern features. The open floor plan includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377094
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$240,000.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor End Unit in Terrace Park of Five Towns Spacious 2BR/2BA with Two All Season Patios! Welcome to carefree Florida living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400032
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Sarah Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 80th Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,000.00 ($175.90 / sqft )

6080 80th Street N 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this wonderful condo in one of the most active communities in the city. The Five Towns Community in St. Petersburg offers a vibrant 55+ lifestyle with beautifully maintained grounds, multip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426343
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Manuela Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$185,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Five Towns Finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,135 sq ft condo sits on the 5th floor with easy elevator access. Thoughtfully renovated, this unit is move in ready while still lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454924
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$199,900.00 ($138.82 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4th FLOOR CONDO in the highly desirable Radcliffe building and Terrace Park of Five Towns, an active 55+ community. This great floor plan features 1,400+ sq ft of living space, 2 Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457614
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$215,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 303 Adult Community More Like This

Start your relaxing morning sipping a coffee surrounded by serene water views from your screened in balcony. Ideally located in the cherished Princeton building in Terrace Park at Five Towns, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$225,000.00 ($198.24 / sqft )

5705 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Renovated and fully furnished resort style living in the highly sought after five towns 55+ community | step into effortless, low maintenance living in the coveted five towns community of st petersbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467877
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,900.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, water view condo in Terrace Park of Five Towns, a 55+ community! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor EN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473110
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Matsunaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice