5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8493237 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5720 13th Avenue N 106b
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 960.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: nancy Martin
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-31-16-92908-002-1060
  • Unit Number: 106B
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Welcome to Stones Throw Condos! Just a 15 minute drive to the beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and more. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4942 Oxford Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

4942 Oxford Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute & clean 2/1 with carport in Disston neighborhood near 49th St and public transit. Half way between downtown St Petersburg and the beach, house has central AC, new LVP flooring and blinds througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484272
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5342 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,850.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5342 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Large eat in kitchen w/attractive Butcher Block counters. Family room or dining room your choice ...adjacent to kitchen. Updated bathroom. Inside laundry just off the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488565
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,825.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

6080 22nd Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area, youll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500947
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 20th Avenue N 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

6960 20th Avenue N 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo! Crosswind colony is centrally located in the heart of st. Petersburg and offers lots of amenities. Close to the tyrone mall! 10 minutes to the gulf beaches! 5 minutes to northw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506212
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5050 2nd Avenue N Upper More Like This

Upper level 2BR/1BA half duplex in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from downtown St. Pete. Water included in rent. Large private balcony. Shared onsite laundry available. Off street par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,725.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6080 22nd Avenue N 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506208
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice