2561 Charlan Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8496060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2561 Charlan Court
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $294,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1961 / -82.7304
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34690
  • Subdivision: Townesdarlington
  • Elementary School: Sunray Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle PO
  • High School: Anclote High PO
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kendra Fountain
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better than new with private fenced yard & designer upgrades | built 2023 | 3 bed | 2. 5 bath | 1634 sq ft | 1 car garage ***seller is offering $5,000 towards closing costs or to buy down your rate... That's real money back in your pocket at the closing table or a lower monthly payment from day one*** why settle for a stark, builder white unit when you can own the most upgraded townhome in the townes at darlington? This home is a finished sanctuary, offering a level of privacy and detail that the neighboring base models simply don't have. Skip the $15,000+ project and the wait times, this home features a fully fenced backyard with a vinyl privacy fence, a rare and premium addition to this community. Complemented by front and back landscaping, this is a true private oasis for pets and outdoor living. Forget the standard builder palette. This home has been thoughtfully transformed with: new paint throughout: a fresh, modern interior that trades cold builder white for a warm, inviting atmosphere. Kitchen upgrades: brand new refrigerator, upgraded modern faucet, and granite countertops. Primary suite retreat: the master bath has been elevated with premium glass shower doors for a sleek, spa like feel. Detailed finishes: new designer dining light fixture and updated fixtures throughout that set this unit apart. With 1,634 sq. Ft. Of open concept living, this 2023 built, 3 bed/2. 5 bath home includes a versatile upstairs loft perfect for a home office, playroom, or media center. High ceilings, abundant natural light, stainless steel appliances, a convenient upstairs laundry area, hurricane shutters, a 1 car garage, and low hoa fees round out this incredible package. Don't buy a project, buy a finished lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today the highest value unit in holiday won't last long. Welcome home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sunray Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 249.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Golden
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNES AT DARLINGTON PB 86 PG 122 BLOCK 6 LOT 75
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34690 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-16-0570-00600-0750
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2627 Charlan Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$280,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

2627 Charlan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in Holidayperfectly positioned between the historic charm of Tarpon Springs with the sponge docks and fabulous restaurants and the natural wonders of Weeki Wachee. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427214
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5199 Forum Boulevard, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$268,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

5199 Forum Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2% towards closing cost/ rate buy down with preferred lender! Also available for Rent! Welcome to your bright, modern, and practically new corner unit townhome. Step inside to a large open plan livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453798
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Melisa Herrera PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Charlan Court, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$267,000.00 ($149.75 / sqft )

2577 Charlan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Holiday.. where the living is easy! This Community is positioned between Tarpon Springs and Trinity. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers privacy, space, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482207
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST SIGNATURE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mike Nakelski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5084 Forum Blvd, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$269,900.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

5084 Forum Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse, built in 2023, offering 1,634 square feet of heated living space. This beautiful home features three bedrooms and two and a half baths, along with a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Christina Vallianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5226 Forum Boulevard, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$269,995.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

5226 Forum Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why wait for new construction when this 2023 built end unit townhome is move in ready today? Tucked inside a small, quiet community, this stylish 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498911
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Eddie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Forum Boulevard, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$280,000.00 ($134.49 / sqft )

5122 Forum Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This contemporary two story townhome enjoys a free flowing layout among the main floor kitchen, Great Room and covered patio. The top floor features the spacious owners suite, two secondary bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506434
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice