5820 Church Avenue 164, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5820 Church Avenue 164
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $147,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 783
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0017 / -82.5081
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: The Tampa Racquet Club A Condo
  • Building: The Tampa Racquet Club A Condo
  • Elementary School: Alexander
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: EKKLESIA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kate Boonsub
  • 561-401-0595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Tampa Racquet Club community. this vacant unit is move in ready and offers a functional layout with abundant natural light. enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, racquetball courts, tennis courts, and clubhouse. conveniently located near Tampa international airport. schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 783.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Vargas
  • Association Phone: 813-625-1752
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: THE TAMPA RACQUET CLUB A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 164 TYPE 2/1 .004770 PERCENT OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON AND LIMITED COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-18-17W-000000-00164.0
  • Unit Number: 164
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4724 Michael Court 123, TAMPA, FL 33614
$148,500.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

4724 Michael Court 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great deal on an updated condo in a great location. Close to everything that Tampa has to offer. This one bedroom, one bath condo has had numerous updates throughout the entire condo. The be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359742
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 348, TAMPA, FL 33614
$139,900.00 ($127.88 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of the Tampa Racquet Club, nestled in north Tampa just off Dale Mabry. Walk into an open liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441929
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Mallard Reserve Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33614
$161,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

8625 Mallard Reserve Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Grand Reserve community in Tampa. This second floor unit offers an open and bright layout, a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454569
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Yennifer Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8718 Mallard Reserve Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33614
$148,000.00 ($146.97 / sqft )

8718 Mallard Reserve Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a Two bedroom and Two bathroom with white kitchen cabinets, black appliances, full size washer and dryer, high ceilings, w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463531
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 Mallard Reserve Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33614
$149,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

8630 Mallard Reserve Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Grand Reserve Condominium CommunityStep foot into this beautiful, fully renovated first floor condo. This 1 bedroom/1 bath is located on the ground floor and has a reserved parking spot just step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481811
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dina Hunter, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Christa Court 317, TAMPA, FL 33614
$169,900.00 ($178.84 / sqft )

4718 Christa Court 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering approximately 950 square feet of comfortable living space. Both bedrooms feature beautiful luxury vinyl flooring, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482084
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharisma Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Mallard Reserve Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33614
$139,900.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

8609 Mallard Reserve Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Spacious Move in Ready! one bedroom condo with nature preserve views, featuring one of the largest one bedroom floor plans in the comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486893
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 Mallard Reserve Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33614
$141,000.00 ($171.53 / sqft )

8702 Mallard Reserve Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers one of the larger layouts First Floor 1 Bedroom Condo in Gated Carrollwood Community. It features sliding glass doors from both the living room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489758
  2. Provided by JALEXIAN ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Kamy Gholamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice