524 Scenic Bluff Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500666 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 524 Scenic Bluff Boulevard
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 7536
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9159 / -81.5853
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33853
  • Subdivision: Scenic Bluff Ph 2
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Catherine Briscoe
  • 813-253-2444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within a serene community at the heart of a city steeped in rich history and timeless charm, this beautiful residence sits gracefully atop a scenic hill. Now available for sale or for lease, this versatile property offers an exceptional opportunity whether you're looking to own or rent. Featuring four generously sized bedrooms and two beautifully appointed bathrooms, the home seamlessly blends comfort with modern design. Equipped with state of the art, energy efficient solar panels, it helps lower energy costs while reducing your carbon footprintbringing sustainability into everyday living. A premium water purification system ensures your household enjoys the purest, freshest water. Step outside to an expansive lanai, perfect for both relaxed outdoor living and vibrant entertaining. The private backyard provides a peaceful retreat with ample space for gardening, play, or simply unwinding in nature. A spacious two car garage enhances the homes functionality, offering both storage and convenience. Whether you're seeking a place to call home or an opportunity to lease in a desirable setting, this residence delivers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1627.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Joyce Martelli
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33853 - Lake Wales South
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-35-880014-000060
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Management, Property Insurance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 295 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

295 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new house for rent in Lake Wales. 3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms | 2 car garage. Modern design with open floor plans, a built in kitchen, plenty of natural light, and a private, fenced in backyard. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145750
  2. Provided by BARTO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Gittens De Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3386 Alexander Dr, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3386 Alexander Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW single home in Lake Wales. 4 bedrooms and 2/5 bath,. Be the First to rent this property.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390878
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Alexander Dr, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3359 Alexander Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New, beautiful 4 bedrooms and 2/5 bath, in the Heart of Lake Wales. Be the first to rent this property. The property is located from a few minutes from Supermarket's, pharmacy, schools and much

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396556
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3602 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Single family 5 bedrooms and 2/5 bath, in the heart of Lake Wales. Do not miss this opportunity to be the first to rent. This property is located near Supermarket, mall, pharmacy...

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396574
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 C St  , LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,850.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

133 C St Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in Lake Wales!!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for rent with option to buy. Featuring an open floor plan, spacious kitchen, and comfortable living areas, this home is move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134201
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Maria Figueroa Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3619 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  4. Approx. 174.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145495
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Leon Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3634 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3634 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,874.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145792
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Leon Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3367 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,190.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3367 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental home located in the peaceful community of Hunt Club Groves in Lake Wales! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148131
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Marc Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3522 Kimbrough Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,175.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3522 Kimbrough Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home located at 3522 Kimbrough Dr in Lake Wales! This beautifully designed property offers 6 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148817
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Christian Dell Olio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Johnson Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

403 Johnson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE RENT TO OWN OPPORTUNITY in the heart of Lake Wales, offering the chance to move into a home now while working toward ownership. Located at 403 E Johnson Avenue, this property combines convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960944
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Chad Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice