6538 42nd Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501498 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6538 42nd Avenue N 1
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8097 / -82.7277
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Fraze Acres
  • Elementary School: Westgate
  • Middle School: Tyrone
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  • Contact: Joe Moledo
  • 727-325-5843
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit situated in a well kept 8 unit complex featuring a spacious shared green space and generous parking. Built with solid block construction and set on a concrete slab, this unit offers timeless terrazzo flooring throughout and an open layout that brings in plenty of natural light. The property also benefits from a newer roof (2023) and a convenient on site 6x8 shared laundry facility for each building. Enjoy a prime location just 15 minutes from the beach and close to parks, golf courses, public transit, shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Pets considered with applicable fee. Move in requires first month, last month, and security deposit. Application and credit check required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 648.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Westgate Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-16-29430-001-0380
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7799 46th Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,975.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7799 46th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat just 7 minutes from Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features warm hardwood flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149486
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 80th Street N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,900.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5725 80th Street N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fully Furnished Condo in Vibrant 55+ Community. This meticulously updated second floor unit in the Ivy Building of the sought after Five Towns of St. Pete community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8393811
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a roomy comfortable place to call home? This 1140 sq. ft. 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo is just what you're looking for. This unit has an open floor plan, many closets throughout, and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442723
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Parkside Villas Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

7249 Parkside Villas Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Parkside Villas St. Petersburg | Available NOW! Beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath villa, just 10 minutes from the beach Fully furnished or would rent unfurnished Front bedroom fully furnished brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491458
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 68th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4390 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite street and the property is located in a cul de sac. This is 3/1 with a carport and a spacious laundry room. The floors are polished terrazo, easy to clean and it is a well maintained property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492119
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 80th Street N 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5980 80th Street N 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the beautiful waterfront Kenilworth building in Five Towns is ready and waiting for you. Tile floors throughout the unit as well as new ceiling fans and plenty of st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492529
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,900.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4801 71st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable little St Petersburg cottage is now for rent! New owners have been hard at work shining up this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath abode with fully fenced yard (brand new white vinyl fence) located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496548
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  3. Contact Marie Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6538 42nd Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

6538 42nd Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit situated in a well kept 8 unit complex featuring a spacious shared green space and generous parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497111
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Joe Moledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7238 55th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,899.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7238 55th Avenue N More Like This

Just need your toothbrush for this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa! Comfort is everything with this rental! When you walk into the spacious living room and open concept space, you will notice how

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497963
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alex Mixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Park Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5817 Park Street N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

***move in with little to no security deposit using obligo! ***welcome home! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with under building parking and building keyed entry, is nestled within the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498221
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice