5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5122 Sea Branch Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $556,490
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3405
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7395 / -82.3926
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 bedrooms, including a first floor Owners Retreat, 3.5 bathrooms, an enclosed study, and an upstairs retreatperfect for a second living area, playroom, or media room. The open concept main living areas are enhanced with upgraded laminate flooring, creating both style and durability. A gourmet kitchen anchors the home, showcasing quartz countertops, 42 upper cabinets, and a layout ideal for entertaining. Step outside to the expansive lanai, perfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. The first floor Owners Suite offers a private escape, complete with a spa inspired Super Shower designed for relaxation and everyday luxury. Live the Waterset lifestyleone of Apollo Beachs most sought after master planned communities offering an exceptional blend of recreation and convenience. Residents enjoy multiple resort style pools, modern fitness centers, a clubhouse, playgrounds, dog parks, sports courts, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails, all set among beautifully maintained green spaces and lakes. With community events, top rated schools nearby, and easy access to Tampa, Waterset delivers both connection and comfort. The first floor Owners Suite offers a private escape, complete with a spa inspired Super Shower designed for relaxation and everyday luxury. Built by David Weekley Homes and backed by a 1 2 10 year builder warranty, this home provides quality craftsmanship and peace of mind. Schedule your private tour today and discover everything this exceptional homeand the Waterset communityhas to offer. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Danica
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2804.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PH G2 AND 30TH ST PH G2 LOT 25 BLOCK 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D4K-000030-00025.0
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463106
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marney Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465226
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 Maiden Sea Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$661,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

6502 Maiden Sea Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW Exterior Paint in March 2026! SOLAR PANEL HOME=ENERGY SAVINGS!! Don't wait for New Construction! Beautiful WestBay Home located in the highly sought after WaterSet community, where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469049
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501369
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice