130 Cypress Lane 130, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Cypress Lane 130
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0625 / -82.7003
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Es
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Estates
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Azuaje
  • 813-217-5288
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this two bedroom, two bath condominium in Oldsmar, offering 1,054 square feet and a flexible opportunity for investors, first time buyers or seasonal residents. This residence is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy or renovation. The interior reflects the original condition, presenting a value add opportunity for customization. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, and the layout supports functional living and dining spaces. Recent updates include an air conditioning system installed in 2025, along with a washer, dryer and refrigerator replaced in 2024. This property is well suited for buyers seeking to personalize a residence or secure an investment with long term potential. Conveniently near shopping, dining and commuter routes, supporting full time and seasonal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 571.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mike Willey
  • Association Phone: 727-773-9542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS CYPRESS EST UNIT 1 CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23942-002-0300
  • Unit Number: 130
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692680
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$155,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unit tottaly Renovated New Kitchen Bath Bathrooms and flooring at the Garden of Forest lakes 2 Bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487484
  2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Meir Barack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lakeside Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$158,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

106 Lakeside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value!! This Condo is located within the Gated community of East Lake Woodlands. This unit is on the second floor and features an eat in kitchen, living/dining room with sliders out to the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8350281
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$165,000.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

105 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what you have been waiting for....! FIRST floor, pet friendly (up to 40 pounds), condo located in Cypress Estates III of the popular gated community of East Lake Woodlands Country Club, a communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407896
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Sewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

256 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo with updates in eastlake woodlands! Experience eastlake woodlands country club living at its finest in this beautifully updated cypress estates condo. Wake up to serene large pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417068
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$182,000.00 ($172.68 / sqft )

219 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy, low maintenance living in the heart of East Lake Woodlands. This affordable ground floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, privacy, and a peaceful setting surrounded by greenery.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463698
  2. Provided by KINEST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Person
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

134 Sycamore Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470705
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Camphor Circle C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

129 Camphor Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Gardens of Forest Lakes, one of Oldsmars well kept secret communities. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is a true move in ready home. The features and amenities are apparent upon enterin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Garrett Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Sabal Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$145,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

133 Sabal Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled beautiful condo 2 spacious bedrooms with big walking closet, 2 bath, one year HOA prepaid with full price offer featuring new open concept kitchen with maple wood cabinets & amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 915.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475994
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$157,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly opportunity: This turn key property currently has a cash flowing year long tenant in place, making it an excellent 1031 exchange option for investors seeking immediate rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481313
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nikki Pagoria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice