116 145th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502705 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 116 145th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7987 / -82.7965
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Shores Sub
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  • 727-204-5001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live just steps from the beach in this bright and updated ground floor corner unit in Madeira Beach! This 1 bedroom plus den, 1 bath unit has been recently remodeled and features a private tropical patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior offers fresh paint new flooring a tankless water heater, and brand new appliances. The spacious layout includes a versatile den for added flexibility and the bathroom is conveniently accessible through the bedroom. Enjoy the convenience of parking right outside your door no stairs, elevators or long walks. Located in a welcoming beach community with nearby parks fishing piers sports courts and local events. Walk or bike to beach access and enjoy close proximity to restaurants, shopping, the VA Hospital, and Johns Pass. Move in ready and available for immediate occupancy. Shorter term rental available at higher monthly rate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open, Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54306-000-0080
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 5, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687778
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 6, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687780
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,775.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed this 1 Bed / 1.5 Bath condo in the wonderful gated community of Redington Towers is an amazing opportunity that will not last at an affordable price. Live the beach lifestyle while enjoyi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401101
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13228 3rd Street E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,545.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

13228 3rd Street E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the Beach! Location, Location, Location! 5 blocks to John's Pass. 3 Blocks to the beach! 2 blocks to the intercoastal pocket park! Recently renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885431
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16400 Gulf Boulevard 707, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

16400 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, Turnkey Furnished unit with Amazing views of the Gulf of Mexico from the 7th Floor. Maximum 1 person occupancy. Includes all Bed linens, Cookware, TV, Queen Size Bed. Additional Storage un

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402742
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2/2 in a WATERFRONT GATED Community. Highly active community with lots to do and many amenities. Fully gated secure complex with onsite guard. No need to worry about footsteps from ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Asher Walli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,350.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 905 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled efficiency in Sea Towers off Duhme Road! Annual/Unfurnished in gated 55+ community. Waterfront community with active 55+ living. Annual/Unfurnished rental. Unit has a wide open f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461288
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 507 Adult Community More Like This

Great unit on the 5th floor of the Washington Building with beautiful Intracoastal water views available for immediate Annual Lease. Located in the Sea Towers community that is a 55 Plus complex. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462558
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice