Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502838 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,379
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Summerviewwolf Crk Rdg Ph 2b
  • Provided by: TAH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Cathy Behe
  • 844-874-2661
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,2 car garage and approximately 1,846heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance reqrd, Pool service (if applicable) is $150/mo, Septic System (if applicable) $35/mo; Admin Fee $150 after lease is generated. Applications are First Come First Serve basis. Variable Rent Option go to Apply on website and select Term for monthly rental options. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1846.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EPMServices/Roy Hughes
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Smart Home
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-27-0310-000-20000
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1370 Greenway Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1370 Greenway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Casa Dora Bungalow. Come stay at this amazing Bungalow in Mount Dora, FL., less than 5 minutes away from down town by car or a brisk walk. Casa Dora Bungalow is a 2 Bedroom/1 Bath Bungalow that slee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5086911
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Karen M. Riscinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 9th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,800.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

401 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very cute Mount Dora cottage located in the Historic District. Only a few blocks from the center of town this one is special! Full of antiques and collectibles this piece of Mount Dora history could b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099079
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nova Fuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1127 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 1127 E 11th Ave, just minutes from the vibrant heart of Downtown Mount Dora. Offering approximately 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100340
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Northside Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,800.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

812 Northside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible location close to downtown Mount Dora! This beautiful 3/3 POOL home includes pool maintenance. The large Great Room with a fireplace and living room both overlook the oversized pool. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104480
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michell Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,300.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1881 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see this BEAUTIFUL spacious home located close to historic downtown Mount Dora. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms plus a huge loft style bonus room. All bedrooms are located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106194
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Poulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Highland Street 4c, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,175.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1051 Highland Street 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect ground floor unit Beautifully FULLY FURNISHED, spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium, with sparkling community pool located in the heart of Mount Dora, Florida. This turnkey unit offers a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107138
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Koch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Bayside Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,850.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2006 Bayside Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront home on a lush cul d sac in Lakes of Mt. Dora! This lovely home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with a 2 car garage. Beautifully appointed with high ceilings, open floor plan, really

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109067
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marian Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Ballark Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,250.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5109 Ballark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home at 5109 Ballock St, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, two bath residence designed for comfort and convenience with two car garage. This charming property features granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112129
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in Timberwalk community. This house has a large backyard with a covered patio. Enjoy the spacious open floorplan with Granite Counters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323540
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30542 Lipizzan Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

30542 Lipizzan Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Manicured 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Villa in Quaint Sullivan Ranch Mount Dora Gated Community. 7 minutes to Downtown Mount Dora and Lake Dora. Home has tiled flooring in the entrance, kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382840
  2. Provided by ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Yarmmys Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice