4301 Bay Club Circle 4301, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503047 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4301 Bay Club Circle 4301
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 964
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.965 / -82.5675
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Island Club At Rocky Point A C
  • Building: Island Club At Rocky Point A C
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coming soon june2026. New laminate flooring, new paint. Garage included condo island club is a gated waterfront community located on tampa bay offering heated pool, heated spa, sauna, fitness, kayak storage & launching, clubhouse use for meeting etc and a private dock/pier all for your use. Tenant pays water, internet, electric. Location location close to the raymond james stadium, international mall, fine & casual dining, easy access to i 4, 30min straight drive to #1 clearwater beach, or just across the bridge visit quaint safety harbor with its outdoor eateries, dog friendly atmosphere, arts crafts shows, concerts etc.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 964.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelly
  • Association Phone: 813-288-8851
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-29-17-89G-000002-02212.0
  • Unit Number: 4301
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit ideally located in the heart of Tampa. This 1/2 duplex offers a comfortable and efficient layout, perfect for professionals, healthcare workers, or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403896
  2. Provided by SYLINDA FULSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sylinda Fulse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,195.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

1936 Cherry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1936 W Cherry St, Tampa, FL 33607! This beautifully maintained home is nestled in the heart of Tampa, just minutes from Midtown, downtown, and major highways. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404676
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,895.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1105 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1105 W Nassau St in Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features tile flooring and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454989
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact Youssef Dabbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Condo. Turnkey, newly remodeled unit with bay views and sunset exposure. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459197
  2. Provided by ZMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Zarycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4119 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR MOVE IN SPECIAL! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom rental home in Tampas rapidly growing West Tampa / Midtown district. With 1,190 sq ft of living space, this property features a bright livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473104
  2. Provided by GRF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Ganzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2921 Walnut Street Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED....This West Tampa home offers exceptional flexibility with a fully separate IN LAW SUITE perfect for extended family, guests, or a private home office setup. The main home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474022
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact John Daux PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aileen Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,900.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

2319 Aileen Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed | 1 bath duplex (Unit A) located at 2319 W. Aileen Street offers 711 sq ft of efficient living space with a private fenced courtyard perfect for morning coffee, your pup, or a cozy outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cathy Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Armenia, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2507 Armenia Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA REQUIREMENTS Charming remodeled single family home in desirable Old West Tampa. Updated kitchen, bathroom, freshly painted, new privacy fence in backyard and updated flooring. Thriving neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482896
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact David Reaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice