16573 Brigadoon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503417 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16573 Brigadoon Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1113 / -82.4934
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Brigadoon On Lake Heather Tn 2
  • Elementary School: Schwarzkopf
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Gaither
  • Provided by: TOPAZ REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sonia Galarza
  • 813-968-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhouse, The spacious living room offers plenty of natural light and opens through sliding doors to a private patio with serene, landscaped views and no rear neighbors. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor, along with a utility storage room on the patio. Upstairs, youll find two large bedrooms. Good property to start, then you can remodeling a litte by litle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 896.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813 968 5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGADOON ON LAKE HEATHER TOWNHOME PHASE II LOT 1 BLOCK 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-27-18-0OT-000016-00001.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3416 Cypress Head Court, TAMPA, FL 33618
$260,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

3416 Cypress Head Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Some furniture negotiable. Welcome to your new maintenance free home right in the heart of Carrollwood! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome overlooks the water, per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424125
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Laura Calvillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16553 Brigadoon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$245,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

16553 Brigadoon Drive Reduced More Like This

Home Sweet HOME or Ideal INVESTMENT Property! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Brigadoon on Lake Heather Community! Step inside to an inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446335
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hina Patel Nana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$219,900.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful maintained 2 Story Townhouse located in the desirable Northdale/Carrollwood Area~ This comfortable unit offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths with 1104sq ft. The kitchen, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448636
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 Lake Brigadoon Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$249,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

16511 Lake Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes you live in and there are homes where life finally slows down enough for you to enjoy it. Welcome to this wonderful home at Lake Brigadoon, a rare end unit townhome tucked inside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Tim Hanavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11237 Cedar Hollow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
$259,000.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

11237 Cedar Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the beautifully remodeled townhome in the heart of Carrollwood lowest priced townhome in Carrollwood with an attached 1 car garage! New floors flow throughout this townhome, as you walk into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501286
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice