2938 Lochcarron Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2938 Lochcarron Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2172
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2007 / -82.5247
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Ballantrae Village 01
  • Elementary School: Bexley
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated, meticulously maintained townhome in the highly desirable ballantrae village, where style, comfort, and major system upgrades come together seamlessly. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and 1,846 square feet, this move in ready home delivers the feel of newer construction without the wait. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the attention to detail and quality upgrades throughout, including durable faux woodgrain tile flooring on the main level that creates a clean, modern look. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances (2018), and it flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas with shiplap feature wall, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Plantation shutters throughout add a timeless, upscale touch, while newer ceiling fans enhance comfort in every room. Upstairs, the home continues to impress with luxury vinyl plank flooring, combining durability with a refined finish. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with new carpet and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom, while the guest bathroom has also been fully updated to match the homes modern feel. Beyond the cosmetic upgrades, this property stands out with major improvements that provide peace of mind, including a roof (2022), hvac system (2021) with a new high efficency blower (2026), water heater (2022), updated plumbing in all sinks (2022), and storm windows in both secondary bedrooms. The straiton community has its own pool, and the ballantrae master community offers a clubhouse, large pool, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, and volleyball courts. Convenient access to fl 54, fl 589, publix, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated, truly move in ready townhome where all the big ticket items have already been taken care of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 813-933-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BALLANTRAE VILLAGE 1 PB 51 PG 053 BLOCK 3 LOT 2 OR 7008 PG 1794
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-18-0060-00300-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411457
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Luis Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17734 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$344,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

17734 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS ** No yard work. No compromises. All the space. This 4 bedroom + den + loft townho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487291
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Toni Wasp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17581 Brighton Lake Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$405,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

17581 Brighton Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Bexley community in Land O Lakes, this beautiful 4 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. The thoughtfully designed floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489870
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Bexley Village Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$389,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

4609 Bexley Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your Florida Lifestyle Awaits in the Highly Desirable Bexley Community! Experience modern living and everyday comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2019 and perfectly situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494038
  2. Provided by S P O R T REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Catalina Breton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17711 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$345,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

17711 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Modern Home in the Heart of Land O Lakes Welcome to 17711 Nectar Flume Drive a beautifully designed two story home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the thriving Angeline commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495076
  2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Victor Carranza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Amber Aspen Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$370,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

17226 Amber Aspen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offering comfort, functionality, and stylish living is what youre looking for! The spacious layout features all tile flooring on the first floor, providing a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495568
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$337,990.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

3593 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497207
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17613 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17613 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497391
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17617 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17617 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497403
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17621 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17621 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497410
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice