1019 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1019 Signet Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $588,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2973
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7583 / -82.4243
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Marisol Pointe
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Shawna Calvert
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1019 Signet Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 4 Bedrooms + Private Office | 3 Bathrooms | 2,359 Sq Ft | Hampton Floorplan by | MiraBay Welcome to 1019 Signet Dr, where a smart one story Hampton floorplan, a true private office, and finished outdoor living all come together in MiraBay. This 2024 home sits along the retired golf course, giving you wide open green views instead of rear neighbors and a quieter backdrop for daily life. Inside, the layout is built for how we actually live. You get 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office at the front of the home, ideal for working from home, homework, or a quiet flex space that does not overlap with bedrooms. High ceilings, crown molding, recessed lighting, and tile throughout the main living areas keep everything feeling bright, clean, and connected. The kitchen sits at the center of the home and anchors the main living space. An oversized quartz island with seating, 42 inch upper cabinets with crown, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, French door refrigerator, built in oven, gas cooktop with hood, farmhouse sink, and a Culligan water system make it a place you actually want to cook and gather in. The open flow into the dining and great room means everyone stays part of the conversation. The primary suite is privately positioned at the back of the home with a tray ceiling accented in shiplap and crown, a spacious walk in closet, and a well finished ensuite bath. Dual sinks, quartz countertops, an oversized glass enclosed shower with built in bench, framed mirror, and linen storage create a space that feels both practical and upgraded. Secondary bedrooms are well sized and split away from the primary, with one bedroom and bath lending itself nicely to guests or an in law setup. Outdoor living is where this property really stands out. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered cozy quiet outdoor space that keeps sightlines open to the retired golf course,all set against green space views instead of rooftops. Curb appeal and exterior details carry the same level of care. A pavered driveway, stone accents, and landscaped beds with curbing give the front elevation a finished look from day one. The 2 car garage provides everyday practicality, and the single story design removes the hassle of stairs for long term living. Living in MiraBay adds another layer to what this home offers. Residents have access to resort style amenities including heated pools, a clubhouse with fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, playgrounds, and a full calendar of community events. Golf cart access to MiraBay Village makes dining and daily errands easier, while nearby parks and water access keep you close to the coastal lifestyle Apollo Beach is known for. With quick connections to US 41, I 75, and US 301, within reach of Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, MacDill Air Force Base, sports venues, concerts, and Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hampton
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2359.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential/Lesly Candelier
  • Association Phone: 727-203-7025
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARISOL POINTE LOT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C7Y-000000-00050.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Signet  , APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$588,520.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

1091 Signet Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Our stunning Sanibel floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half baths, a spacious lanai with gas pre plumb for outdoor grilling. Initially you are greeted with a spectacular two story entrance along s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327672
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$680,000.00 ($225.69 / sqft )

979 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new and beautifully designed coastal style residence offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living. Located in theMiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463106
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marney Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465226
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 Maiden Sea Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$661,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

6502 Maiden Sea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Exterior Paint in March 2026! SOLAR PANEL HOME=ENERGY SAVINGS!! Don't wait for New Construction! Beautiful WestBay Home located in the highly sought after WaterSet community, where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469049
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501369
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501818
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice