6395 Banyan Boulevard 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6395 Banyan Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $257,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1228
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2506 / -82.7316
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Regency Palms Condos Bldg 6
  • Building: Regency Palms Condos Bldg 6
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Mary Mullins
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,228 sq ft third floor condocomplete with elevator access and an incredible bonus room that expands the way you live. The 22x10 bonus space features elegant French doors that open directly to the outdoors, creating the perfect flow for grilling, entertaining, or simply relaxing. Use it as a second living room, office, fitness area, art studiothe possibilities are endless. Step inside to an open concept layout with a chefs kitchen showcasing granite countertops, gorgeous cabinetry, and a built in wine rack. The split bedroom design offers privacy, while both bathrooms are stunningly updated with modern finishes. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind on the screened in balcony, a peaceful extension of your living space. Located just a short golf cart ride to Downtown New Port Richey and Sims Park, youll have quick access to amazing restaurants, boutique shops, festivals, and riverfront charm. Or hop in the golf cart and head to Gulf Harbors Beach to watch the sunset and soak in the coastal lifestyle. Come live where others vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, French Doors, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1228.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrew George
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000 #30
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PALMS A CONDOMINIUM CB 7 PG 127 BUILDING 6 UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-16-0230-00600-3030.0
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 614, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 614 More Like This

Welcome home to maintenance free living with phenomenal waterfront views & two private balconies! On the sixth floor! Come experience florida at it finest, in the highly sought after, waterfront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257463
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5065 Royal Palms Way 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$290,000.00 ($152.79 / sqft )

5065 Royal Palms Way 204 More Like This

Immerse yourself in the allure of this move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath condo, with elevator access, ideally situated near dining, shopping, and downtown New Port Richey. Luxurious finishes, low maintenanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3532890
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact KEVIN KAFKA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 413, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,000.00 ($232.32 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo with a Private Boat Lift. 22x8 feet. Price right for a quick sale. Gulf Access from Boat Lift. Sea and Wild Life is abundant in this area. Great Community with Multiple ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879106
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5727 Biscayne Court 209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($290.84 / sqft )

5727 Biscayne Court 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST PRIVATE BOAT SLIP & RESORT STYLE AMENITIES Welcome to your dream home, a beautifully updated, move in ready waterfront condo where every day feels like a vacation a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880564
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Royal Palms Way 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$250,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

5041 Royal Palms Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Downtown New Port Richey and Green Key Beach. This second floor unit is tucked away at the back of the building, where yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881706
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Coreano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 719, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$290,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit!! Move in ready, Maintenance free and pet friendly with a view of the Gulf! Spacious 7th floor 2 Bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is a must see! Privately assigned parking space included. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882905
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Biscayne Court 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($265.36 / sqft )

5712 Biscayne Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS CONDO INCLUDES THE PREMIER SLIP IN THE COMPLEX! DEEDED BOAT SLIP #317 WITH 10K LIFT JUST MINUTES FROM THE OPEN GULF! For boating enthusiasts, this is the ultimate luxury launch from your own ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883224
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 313, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation enjoy vibrant community events, waterfront relaxation, and effortless coastal elegance in the active waterfront community of Seaview Place at Gulf Landings. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883272
  2. Provided by GREENLEE HOME SALES OF TRINITY
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Royal Palms Way 304, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$257,900.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

5088 Royal Palms Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Don't let this one get away! Welcome to the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Regency Palms community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 118, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Condo with Wrap Around Balcony & Airbnb Potential. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a serene canal with access t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice