1500 Gulf Boulevard 204b, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1500 Gulf Boulevard 204b
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $659,900
  • Price sqft: $614
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8974 / -82.8488
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Beachside Villas Of Indian Roc
  • Building: Beachside Villas Of Indian Rocks Beach
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Ares
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Have you been searching for a fully furnished, established beach condo with proven rental history? This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor unit in beautiful Indian Rocks Beach offers the perfect combination of investment potential and coastal living. A successful beach rental for years, this is an opportunity you wont want to miss. Inside, the condo has been thoughtfully updated with brand new tiled showers, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and an expansive family room designed for relaxing and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features abundant counter space, making meal prep and hosting effortless. One of the standout features of this rare unit is the abundance of natural light, thanks to windows throughout the condo, a detail not commonly found in many neighboring units. Step outside to the oversized balcony, the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with evening wine after a day at the beach. Additional highlights include two dedicated under building parking spaces, a community pool, and direct beach access just steps from your door. No searching for parking, no hauling beach gear long distances, simply walk out and enjoy the sand and ocean whenever you like. Whether youre looking for a vacation getaway, income producing property, or full time beach retreat, this condo truly has it all. Indian Rocks Beach is one of the Gulf Coasts hidden gems, a laid back beach town tucked between Clearwater and St. Pete Beach. Compared to the larger tourist heavy beach towns nearby, IRB has a much quieter, more local feel with fewer high rises, less traffic, and a more relaxed atmosphere. Locals and repeat visitors often describe it as Old Florida charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Petta
  • Association Phone: 404-695-2613
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: BEACHSIDE VILLAS OF INDIAN ROCKS BEACH CONDO BLDG B, UNIT 204B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-14-05979-002-0204
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 204B
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard G1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$619,000.00 ($586.73 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19727 Gulf Blvd, Unit 107, ideally located in a sought after Indian Shores community with a strong short term rental market and no rental minimums. This beautifully updated, turnkey condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397670
  2. Provided by KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Justyna Tchorni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Gulf Boulevard D, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$648,990.00 ($705.42 / sqft )

708 Gulf Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Income property short term rental allow. 1 week minimum, this week is perfect for great return in your investment. Top floor corner condo with gulf views | steps from the sand rare opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885342
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$609,000.00 ($7.89 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal paradise! Step into luxury living with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo that captures the essence of coastal elegance. With direct east facing views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 77200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375191
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard 210, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard 210 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL... Back on Market. Buyer couldn't perform. This 3/2 end unit condo on Indian Shores with panoramic views of the intercoastal is a MUST SEE. Located in a very calm area of the narrows in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380910
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($681.82 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION AND PRICE FOR BEACHFRONT LIVING! Experience direct beachfront living at Gulf Shores Condominiums in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382145
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 407, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$619,900.00 ($553.48 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beach getaway while producing income or to live the beach life. Water View, a quiet beachfront condominium complex of 35 units, has the highly sought after we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390945
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice