900 Gulf Blvd 104, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Gulf Blvd 104
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $651
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.892 / -82.8499
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Reflections On The Gulf Condo
  • Building: Reflections On The Gulf Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Savannah Wyker, P.A.
  • 727-595-1604
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare ground floor, end unit on the sands of Indian Rocks Beach! With your private lanai mere short distance from the white sugar sands of one of Americas beast beaches, this homes view will stop you in your tracks. In the beloved Reflections community, you have access to tennis/pickleball courts, a pool, spa, sauna and reservable lobby area. You have two bedrooms, two baths and 1,275 square feet of living space right on the Gulf. As you approach the building, you will park in your dedicated carport parking space. The tiled staircase will welcome you into the secure lobby. From here, you have quick access to your unit. No need to wait for the elevator because your home is the first door on the first floor making getting home a breeze for you and your guests. Entering the home, you will immediately be swept away by the view straight to the Gulf. To your right is the kitchen with recently spruced features, including a tile backsplash, quartz countertops, newer appliances and wood faced cabinets. There is a quaint breakfast bar in the kitchen where you can overlook the Gulf views, and beyond the kitchen there is the lovely dining area which flows seamlessly into the spacious living room. The flooring in the home is all tile and new luxury vinyl plank. To the left of the entryway is the guest bedroom and bath. The bedroom is spacious with two full size beds and has a guest closet and locked owners closet. The guest bath has a bathtub/shower combination, quartzite countertop vanity and a spacious linen closet just outside the bath door. The primary bedroom has an incredible view of the beach from the large window as well as sliding glass doors to access your private, screened in lanai. The primary en suite bath has dual vanities with quartzite countertops, a walk in closet, and a pocket door entry into the separated walk in shower and water closet. Just outside the entrance to the spacious primary bedroom is a dedicated laundry room with newer stackable washer and dryer. This is also where youll find the updated 2020 electrical panel and 2020 Trane HV/AC unit. All windows in the home have tasteful plantation shutters. The sliding glass doors have been upgraded to be hurricane impact rated. Plus, you have electric hurricane shutters to cover the back windows and lanai. Speaking of the lanai, its just a few steps down to a paved patio right on the sand. To the right, you are near to the buildings private beach access. Around the corner is the community pool, hot tub, and pickleball/tennis courts. There is a two week rental minimum in this complex and ground floor units are desired by guests and owners alike. All special assessments have been paid, and work is estimated to be completed by end of May! The furniture in the unit is optional in the purchase, making the home turnkey. Indian Rocks Beach boasts 26 public beach accesses and some of the best beaches in the country. You are across the street from Indian Rocks Nature Preserve on the intracoastal, blocks away from local eateries such as Guppys, Crabby Bills and The Grove Coffee Shop. Youre 25 minutes to St. Pete Clearwater Airport, 40 to Tampa International Airport, 14 to Clearwater Beach, 35 to downtown St. Petersburg and seconds from your toes hitting the white sand of the Gulf Coast. This property is a star with a ground floor, end unit with carport and shared storage closet. Schedule a private showing. Floor plan and video available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 982.16
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Reflections on the Gulf Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 727-548-9402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REFLECTIONS ON THE GULF CONDO SOUTH TOWER, UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-74072-001-0104
  • Style: Contemporary, Elevated, Florida
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: CT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$899,900.00 ($624.93 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the beach life in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo perfectly located over the pool with expansive views from the living area and the Gulf Front Balcony that overlook our gentle Gulf W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407551
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19236 Gulf Boulevard 104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,999.00 ($653.85 / sqft )

19236 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investor opportunity: direct gulf front with no minimum rental period! Secure your piece of the gulf coast in this high velocity, income producing corner unit at "the pointe. " this completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462179
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Garren Blouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Gulf Boulevard 12, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($711.61 / sqft )

1802 Gulf Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this fully furnished, turnkey beachfront condo located directly on the soft sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a personal be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$985,000.00 ($903.67 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Bliss meets savvy investment in this stunning gulf front condo that puts you steps from the sand and waves. This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse style retreat offers 1100

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464016
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Carmen Altamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 103, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,900.00 ($618.11 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 103 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo. This is the perfect beach getaway or income producing rental property, turn key and fully furnished(All Furnishings/Decorations Convey). The unit has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465060
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Titan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$995,000.00 ($912.84 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct beachfront condominium offering a minimum weekly lease period and unobstructed panoramic views of the Gulf on Indian Rocks Beach. Located on the quiet southern end of the building, this unit pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473611
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brett Tesney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 202, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$990,000.00 ($634.62 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short, buy the beach house! Priced to sell quickly! Welcome home to your stunning, fully furnished, turn key (all furniture, kitchenware, decorations, and linens included), 2nd floor luxury co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477831
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Beach Trail 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,100,000.00 ($973.45 / sqft )

1104 Beach Trail 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning DIRECT GULF FRONT views from this fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Indian Rocks Beach. Located in a secluded 4 unit Beach House Condo, this front row unit feels private and peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479460
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18500 Gulf Boulevard 404, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($659.72 / sqft )

18500 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the best the beaches have to offer!. Sand Dollar is a well established vacation rental property with great amenities and a solid association. Milestone and SIRS requirements have been compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488982
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Holly Swendson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice