4733 Deer Track Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4733 Deer Track Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9896 / -82.3163
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Hills
  • Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  • Contact: Cameron Coe
  • 813-637-0117
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained 2021 built townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with driveway parking in one of Tampa's most welcoming communities. Clean, quiet, and close to everything you need, it's an ideal place to call home. The open concept main level features tile flooring throughout, high ceilings, and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, wood cabinetry, an oversized island, and a corner walk in pantry. The great room opens to the lanai, and a half bath and generous storage closet round out the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a versatile loft space, and a dedicated laundry room. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual vanity sinks and a tiled stand up shower. Cozy carpeting runs throughout the second floor. Smart home technology is integrated into the home. No CDD fees and a low monthly HOA that includes landscape maintenance keep things simple and stress free. Located just minutes from I 75 and I 4, you'll have easy access to great shopping, dining, entertainment, and Tampa International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1635.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Andrea Golden
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 78, CP and Wiliams Townhomes, according to map or plat thereof as recorded in Plat Book 137, Page(s) 187 through 190, inclusive, or the Public Records of Hillsborough County, Florida.
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-29-20-C0N-000000-00078.0
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9802 Blue Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33610
$277,500.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

9802 Blue Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better be first to this incredible townhome!!!! Incredible layout, incredible location, from the moment you walk in this home will amaze you. Extremely high ceilings, open layout, gorgeous kitchen, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409758
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 Limerick Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$280,000.00 ($136.45 / sqft )

4564 Limerick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite end unit townhome boasts a newer roof, adding to its allure and ensuring durability and reliability for years to come. Step inside to discover the charm of l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422852
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jill Aubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4366 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Comfort Your Dream Townhome Awaits! Step into this brand new, modern construction 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome that perfectly blends sleek design with everyday comfort. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4368 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4368 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4370 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Ashburn Square Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$273,000.00 ($166.97 / sqft )

4607 Ashburn Square Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in Ashburn Square! Features open living/dining combo, bonus room, and primary suite with walk in closet. Kitchen includes appliances and pantry. Attached 1 car garage plus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456266
  2. Provided by NATIONAL REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sharaun Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$279,900.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE/RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463599
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4350 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Affordably priced and thoughtfully designed, this brand new two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1 car garage with modern finishes throughout. Hurricane impact glass entry doors welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474148
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lovie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4348 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474156
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lovie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4346 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474160
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lovie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice